Marvel · Iron Man · Issue #3

Iron Man #3 FN+ 6.5 Art by Johnny Craig! Return of the Freak! Comic Book

FN+ 6.5Art by Johnny Craig! Return of the Freak

light staining on cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id523536
TitleIron Man
Issue3
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN+ 6.5
Descriptionlight staining on cover
Publication DateJuly 1968
StoryMy Friend, My Foe...the Fearsome Freak!
PencilsJohnny Craig
InksJohnny Craig
CharactersIron Man [Tony Stark]; Pepper Potts; the Freak [Happy Hogan]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Iron Man near $55

Same title, $28 to $110
Cover Scan: Iron Man #5 VF- 7.5 Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Future! - Item ID #522651

Iron Man #5

VF- 7.5Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Fut…
$55.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #6 VF 8.0 Crusher Appearance! George Tuska Cover! - Item ID #523533

Iron Man #6

VF 8.0Crusher Appearance! George Tuska Cover
$68.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #8 FN+ 6.5 Origin of Whitney Frost! Gladiator! - Item ID #529790

Iron Man #8

FN+ 6.5Origin of Whitney Frost! Gladiator
$39.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #10 VF 8.0 Once More...the Mandarin! Nick Fury Cameo! - Item ID #524796

Iron Man #10

VF 8.0Once More...the Mandarin! Nick Fury Cameo
$65.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #15 VF+ 8.5 Last 12 cent issue! - Item ID #534760

Iron Man #15

VF+ 8.5Last 12 cent issue
$70.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #16 VF/NM 9.0 Nick Fury Appearance! - Item ID #534759

Iron Man #16

VF/NM 9.0Nick Fury Appearance
$110.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $22 to $138
Cover Scan: Batman #180 FN- 5.5 1st Print Death Knocks Three Times! Kane/Anderson Cover! - Item ID #524155

Batman #180

FN- 5.51st Print Death Knocks Three Times! Kane/Ander…
$52.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #115 VF- 7.5 Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance! - Item ID #523281

Journey into Mystery #115

VF- 7.5Origin of Loki! Absorbing Man Appearance
$121.00
Cover Scan: Aquaman #29 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Ocean Master! - Item ID #556648

Aquaman #29

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Ocean Master
$80.00
Cover Scan: Batman #173 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Mr. Icognito! Robin! - Item ID #557359

Batman #173

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Mr. Icognito! Robin
$79.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #46 VG 4.0 1st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #524753

Fantastic Four #46

VG 4.01st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby
$100.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #38 VF+ 8.5 Blob! The Vanisher! Origins of the X-Men Begins! - Item ID #521598

X-Men #38

VF+ 8.5Blob! The Vanisher! Origins of the X-Men Begins
$135.00