Marvel · Iron Man · Issue #5

Iron Man #5 VF- 7.5 Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Future! Comic Book

VF- 7.5Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Fut…

Comic Book Details

Item Id522651
TitleIron Man
Issue5
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF- 7.5
Publication DateSeptember 1968
StoryFrenzy In a Far-Flung Future!
PencilsGeorge Tuska
InksFrank Giacoia
CharactersIron Man [Tony Stark]; Cerebrus

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Iron Man #5

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Iron Man #5 VF+ 8.5 Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Future! - Item ID #524799

Iron Man #5

VF+ 8.5Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Fut…
$115.00

More Iron Man near $55

Same title, $28 to $110
Cover Scan: Iron Man #6 VF 8.0 Crusher Appearance! George Tuska Cover! - Item ID #523533

Iron Man #6

VF 8.0Crusher Appearance! George Tuska Cover
$68.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #3 FN+ 6.5 Art by Johnny Craig! Return of the Freak! - Item ID #523536

Iron Man #3

FN+ 6.5Art by Johnny Craig! Return of the Freak
$55.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #8 FN+ 6.5 Origin of Whitney Frost! Gladiator! - Item ID #529790

Iron Man #8

FN+ 6.5Origin of Whitney Frost! Gladiator
$39.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #10 VF 8.0 Once More...the Mandarin! Nick Fury Cameo! - Item ID #524796

Iron Man #10

VF 8.0Once More...the Mandarin! Nick Fury Cameo
$65.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #15 VF+ 8.5 Last 12 cent issue! - Item ID #534760

Iron Man #15

VF+ 8.5Last 12 cent issue
$70.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #16 VF/NM 9.0 Nick Fury Appearance! - Item ID #534759

Iron Man #16

VF/NM 9.0Nick Fury Appearance
$110.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $22 to $138
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #300 GD- 1.8 1st Appearance Polka Dot Man! - Item ID #526739

Detective Comics #300

GD- 1.81st Appearance Polka Dot Man
$120.00
Cover Scan: Superman #199 GD/VG 3.0 1st Flash race with Superman! - Item ID #526734

Superman #199

GD/VG 3.01st Flash race with Superman
$85.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #12 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Plunderer! Ka-zar! - Item ID #524814

Daredevil #12

FN 6.01st Appearance Plunderer! Ka-zar
$60.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #65 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Ronan!  - Item ID #524762

Fantastic Four #65

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Ronan
$85.00
Cover Scan: Thor #134 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance High Evolutionary and Man-Beast! - Item ID #525127

Thor #134

FN+ 6.51st Appearance High Evolutionary and Man-Beast
$85.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #346 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance of Karate Kid! - Item ID #550662

Adventure Comics #346

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance of Karate Kid
$68.00