Marvel · Iron Man · Issue #6

Iron Man #6 VF 8.0 Crusher Appearance! George Tuska Cover! Comic Book

VF 8.0Crusher Appearance! George Tuska Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id523533
TitleIron Man
Issue6
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF 8.0
Publication DateOctober 1968
StoryVengeance! Cries the Crusher!
PencilsGeorge Tuska
InksFrank Giacoia
CharactersIron Man [Tony Stark]; The Crusher

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Iron Man #6

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Iron Man #6 NM- 9.2 Crusher Appearance! George Tuska Cover! - Item ID #521106

Iron Man #6

NM- 9.2Crusher Appearance! George Tuska Cover
$135.00

More Iron Man near $68

Same title, $34 to $136
Cover Scan: Iron Man #5 VF+ 8.5 Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Future! - Item ID #524799

Iron Man #5

VF+ 8.5Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Fut…
$115.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #5 VF- 7.5 Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Future! - Item ID #522651

Iron Man #5

VF- 7.5Cerebrus Appearance! Frenzy in a Far-Flung Fut…
$55.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #8 FN+ 6.5 Origin of Whitney Frost! Gladiator! - Item ID #529790

Iron Man #8

FN+ 6.5Origin of Whitney Frost! Gladiator
$39.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #3 FN+ 6.5 Art by Johnny Craig! Return of the Freak! - Item ID #523536

Iron Man #3

FN+ 6.5Art by Johnny Craig! Return of the Freak
$55.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #10 VF 8.0 Once More...the Mandarin! Nick Fury Cameo! - Item ID #524796

Iron Man #10

VF 8.0Once More...the Mandarin! Nick Fury Cameo
$65.00
Cover Scan: Iron Man #15 VF+ 8.5 Last 12 cent issue! - Item ID #534760

Iron Man #15

VF+ 8.5Last 12 cent issue
$70.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $27 to $170
Cover Scan: Batman #174 FN/VF 7.0 1st Print Human Punching Bag! Giella! - Item ID #524157

Batman #174

FN/VF 7.01st Print Human Punching Bag! Giella
$95.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #50 VG- 3.5 3rd Appearance Silver Surfer! - Item ID #581661

Fantastic Four #50

VG- 3.53rd Appearance Silver Surfer
$158.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #57 VG 4.0 1st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance - Item ID #524770

Fantastic Four #57

VG 4.01st Print Doctor Doom Silver Surfer Appearance
$83.00
Cover Scan: Superboy #49 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Metallo! - Item ID #481875

Superboy #49

VG- 3.51st Appearance Metallo
$152.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #60 FN+ 6.5 Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964! - Item ID #559131

Tales To Astonish #60

FN+ 6.5Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964
$140.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #96 NM- 9.2 1st Print Captain America Iron Man! - Item ID #524783

Tales Of Suspense #96

NM- 9.21st Print Captain America Iron Man
$135.00