DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #220

Detective Comics #220 VG/FN 5.0 Comic Book

VG/FN 5.0

Comic Book Details

Item Id521225
TitleDetective Comics
Issue220
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateJune 1955
StoryThe Mystery of the Second Batman and Robin Team!
PencilsWin Mortimer
InksWin Mortimer

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $350

Same title, $175 to $700
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #241 Fair 1.0 Rainbow Batman! - Item ID #557445

Detective Comics #241

Fair 1.0Rainbow Batman
$375.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #193 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #521229

Detective Comics #193

VG+ 4.5
$495.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #185 VG/FN 5.0 Secret of Batman's Utility Belt! - Item ID #521232

Detective Comics #185

VG/FN 5.0Secret of Batman's Utility Belt
$395.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #182 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #521234

Detective Comics #182

VG+ 4.5
$375.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #179 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521235

Detective Comics #179

VG/FN 5.0
$375.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #266 FN+ 6.5 Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin! - Item ID #539437

Detective Comics #266

FN+ 6.5Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin
$375.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $140 to $875
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Batman #44 P 0.5 Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joker Cover! - Item ID #503857

Batman #44

P 0.5Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joke…
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman [Australia] #14 Fair 1.0 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Selina Kyle! - Item ID #345685

Batman #14

Fair 1.0[Australia] #14 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Se…
$290.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Venus #7 GD/VG 3.0 Goddess of Love! App. by Loki! - Item ID #390795

Venus #7

GD/VG 3.0Goddess of Love! App. by Loki
$375.00
Cover Scan: Batman #79 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521246

Batman #79

VG/FN 5.0
$495.00