DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #193

Detective Comics #193 VG+ 4.5 Comic Book

VG+ 4.5

Comic Book Details

Item Id521229
TitleDetective Comics
Issue193
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG+ 4.5
Publication DateMarch 1953
StoryThe Joker's Journal!
Script?
PencilsWin Mortimer
InksWin Mortimer

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $495

Same title, $248 to $990
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #185 VG/FN 5.0 Secret of Batman's Utility Belt! - Item ID #521232

Detective Comics #185

VG/FN 5.0Secret of Batman's Utility Belt
$395.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #182 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #521234

Detective Comics #182

VG+ 4.5
$375.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #179 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521235

Detective Comics #179

VG/FN 5.0
$375.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #220 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521225

Detective Comics #220

VG/FN 5.0
$350.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #241 Fair 1.0 Rainbow Batman! - Item ID #557445

Detective Comics #241

Fair 1.0Rainbow Batman
$375.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #266 FN+ 6.5 Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin! - Item ID #539437

Detective Comics #266

FN+ 6.5Cover by Swan/Kaye! Batman and Robin
$375.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $198 to $1,238
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #1 Fair 1.0 1st Graham Ingels Work at EC! - Item ID #539458

War Against Crime #1

Fair 1.01st Graham Ingels Work at EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #44 P 0.5 Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joker Cover! - Item ID #503857

Batman #44

P 0.5Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joke…
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #559430

Batman #25

Inc 0.3Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$495.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #31 VG- 3.5 1st  Al Williamson art for EC! - Item ID #557155

Tales From The Crypt #31

VG- 3.51st Al Williamson art for EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #79 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521246

Batman #79

VG/FN 5.0
$495.00