DC Comics · Action Comics · Issue #201

Action Comics #201 VG- 3.5 Last pre-code issue! Comic Book

VG- 3.5Last pre-code issue

spine split totaling 11mm

Comic Book Details

Item Id483934
TitleAction Comics
Issue201
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG- 3.5
Descriptionspine split totaling 11mm
Publication DateFebruary 1955
StoryThe Challenge of Stoneman!
PencilsAl Plastino
InksAl Plastino
CharactersSuperman; Lois Lane; Stoneman

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Action Comics near $140

Same title, $70 to $280
Cover Scan: Action Comics #211 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White Planet Earth Photoshoot! - Item ID #575506

Action Comics #211

CGC 4.5Planet Earth Photoshoot
$133.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #253 CGC VG- 3.5 2nd Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576004

Action Comics #253

CGC 3.52nd Appearance Supergirl
$210.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #285 CGC FN+ 6.5 Off White to White - Item ID #575504

Action Comics #285

CGC 6.5
$230.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics (1938) #112 GD- 1.8 - Item ID #500829

Action Comics #112

GD- 1.8(1938) #112
$235.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #293 CGC VG/FN 5.0 Off White to White - Item ID #575498

Action Comics #293

CGC 5.0
$100.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #307 VF/NM 9.0 - Item ID #523693

Action Comics #307

VF/NM 9.0
$185.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $56 to $350
Cover Scan: Two-fisted Tales #25 FN- 5.5 - Item ID #553935

Two-fisted Tales #25

FN- 5.5
$129.00
Cover Scan: Batman [Australia] #14 Fair 1.0 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Selina Kyle! - Item ID #345685

Batman #14

Fair 1.0[Australia] #14 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Se…
$290.00
Cover Scan: Two-fisted Tales #36 FN+ 6.5 - Item ID #553946

Two-fisted Tales #36

FN+ 6.5
$110.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #26 GD- 1.8 Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art! - Item ID #623643

Vault of Horror #26

GD- 1.8Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art
$330.00
Cover Scan: Batman #44 P 0.5 Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joker Cover! - Item ID #503857

Batman #44

P 0.5Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joke…
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 P 0.5 Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #503854

Batman #25

P 0.5Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$275.00