Marvel · X-Men · Issue #94

X-Men #94 VG/FN 5.0 New Team Begins Sunfire Leaves! Cockrum Art! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.0New Team Begins Sunfire Leaves! Cockrum Art

spine split totaling 14mm

Comic Book Details

Item Id658986
TitleX-Men
Issue94
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Descriptionspine split totaling 14mm
Publication DateAugust 1975
PencilsGil Kane (signed)
InksDave Cockrum (signed)
CharactersX-Men [Cyclops; Storm; Colossus; Banshee; Nightcrawler]; Count Nefaria
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of X-Men #94

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: X-Men #94 CGC VG 4.0 Off White to White - Item ID #624236

X-Men #94

CGC 4.0
$430.00

More X-Men near $520

Same title, $260 to $1,040
Cover Scan: X-Men #90 NM- 9.2 Cyclops Appearance!  Jean Grey! - Item ID #523559

X-Men #90

NM- 9.2Cyclops Appearance! Jean Grey
$260.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #64 VF 8.0 1st App Sunfire! Shiro Yoshida!  - Item ID #623680

X-Men #64

VF 8.01st App Sunfire! Shiro Yoshida
$285.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #129 CGC VF/NM 9.0 White Pages Newsstand Variant - Item ID #653842

X-Men #129

CGC 9.0Newsstand Variant
$340.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #59 VF 8.0 Neal Adams Cover! The Last X-Man! - Item ID #572175

X-Men #59

VF 8.0Neal Adams Cover! The Last X-Man
$260.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #53 NM 9.4 1st Barry Windsor Smith Art! Blastaar! Beast Origin! - Item ID #521590

X-Men #53

NM 9.41st Barry Windsor Smith Art! Blastaar! Beast O…
$330.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #49 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane! - Item ID #623673

X-Men #49

VF- 7.51st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane
$295.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $208 to $1,300
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #395 CGC VF/NM 9.0 White Pages 1st Neal Adams art on Batman! - Item ID #630812

Detective Comics #395

CGC 9.01st Neal Adams art on Batman
$680.00
Cover Scan: Green Lantern #85 CGC NM- 9.2 Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow! - Item ID #648214

Green Lantern #85

CGC 9.2Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow
$490.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #122 FN 6.0 Death of the Green Goblin!  - Item ID #619266

Amazing Spider-Man #122

FN 6.0Death of the Green Goblin
$270.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #141 CGC NM 9.4 Off White to White 1st Appearance Doc Samson!! - Item ID #488907

Incredible Hulk #141

CGC 9.41st Appearance Doc Samson
$450.00
Cover Scan: Iron Fist #14 CGC VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Sabretooth (Victor Creed)! - Item ID #659180

Iron Fist #14

CGC 8.51st Appearance Sabretooth (Victor Creed)
$520.00
Cover Scan: Hero For Hire #1 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Luke Cage! - Item ID #567962

Hero For Hire #1

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Luke Cage
$320.00