Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #52

Fantastic Four #52 CGC VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Black Panther! Jack Kirby Art! Comic Book

CGC 9.0White Pages pages1st Appearance Black Panther! Jack Kirby Art



This comic comes with a Certificate of Authenticity stating it is from the Footlocker Collection. Please view the COA pic to get more info on this incredible original owner collection!

Comic Book Details

Item Id179973
TitleFantastic Four
Issue52
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4044992002
GradeVF/NM 9.0
Page QualityWhite Pages
Description This comic comes with a Certificate of Authenticity stating it is from the Footlocker Collection. Please view the COA pic to get more info on this incredible original owner collection!
CollectionFootLocker Collection
Publication DateJuly 1966
StoryIntroducing: The Sensational Black Panther!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJoe Sinnott
CharactersBlack Panther; Fantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; Invisible Girl; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; The Thing]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #52

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 P 0.5 Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #521131

Fantastic Four #52

P 0.5Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black…
$205.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG- 3.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581659

Fantastic Four #52

VG- 3.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$410.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG- 3.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #567970

Fantastic Four #52

VG- 3.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$410.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 CGC VG- 3.5 Off White to White - Item ID #624216

Fantastic Four #52

CGC 3.5
$460.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 VG+ 4.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581656

Fantastic Four #52

VG+ 4.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$495.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 FN- 5.5 Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #581655

Fantastic Four #52

FN- 5.5Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther
$635.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $3,596 to $22,473
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #20 CGC VF/NM 9.0 1st Full Appearance of Scorpion! - Item ID #591175

Amazing Spider-Man #20

CGC 9.01st Full Appearance of Scorpion
$3,690.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #1 CGC GD+ 2.5 Off White Origin 1st Appearance of Magneto!  - Item ID #624217

X-Men #1

CGC 2.5Origin 1st Appearance of Magneto
$5,990.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #67 CGC NM/M 9.8 1st Randy Robertson Mysterio Appearance! - Item ID #543194

Amazing Spider-Man #67

CGC 9.81st Randy Robertson Mysterio Appearance
$6,490.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man Annual (1964) #1 CGC VF 8.0 1st Sinister Six! - Item ID #593840

Amazing Spider-Man Annual #1

CGC 8.0(1964) #1 1st Sinister Six
$4,640.00