Copper and Modern Age Comics

DC Comics

27 books
Cover Scan: Action Comics #765 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages - Item ID #496514

Action Comics #765

CGC 9.8
$71.00
Cover Scan: Adventures of Superman #473 CGC NM/M 9.8 Green Lantern Guy Gardner Appearances! - Item ID #476039

Adventures of Superman #473

CGC 9.8Green Lantern Guy Gardner Appearances
$140.00
Cover Scan: Batman #423 NM- 9.2 Classic Todd McFarlane Cover! - Item ID #613817

Batman #423

NM- 9.2Classic Todd McFarlane Cover
$350.00
Cover Scan: Batman #423 VF- 7.5 Newsstand Variant Classic Todd McFarlane Cover! - Item ID #642901

Batman #423

VF- 7.5Newsstand Variant Classic Todd McFarlane Cover
$290.00
Cover Scan: Batman Beyond #1 FN/VF 7.0 Special Origin Issue Variant 1st Terry McGinnis! - Item ID #485056

Batman Beyond #1

FN/VF 7.0Special Origin Issue Variant 1st Terry McGinnis
$74.00
Cover Scan: Batman Who Laughs #2 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages - Item ID #496829

Batman Who Laughs #2

CGC 9.8
$94.00
Cover Scan: Batman: Son of the Demon (1987) #1 NM+ 9.6 - Item ID #367885

Batman: Son of the Demon #1

NM+ 9.6(1987) #1
$63.00
Cover Scan: Booster Gold #1 NM 9.4 Newsstand Variant - Item ID #635865

Booster Gold #1

NM 9.4Newsstand Variant
$80.00
Cover Scan: Buzzy #7 VG- 3.5 - Item ID #435567

Buzzy #7

VG- 3.5
$36.00
Cover Scan: Buzzy #38 VG/FN 5.0 Beach/Bathing Suit Cover! - Item ID #379732

Buzzy #38

VG/FN 5.0Beach/Bathing Suit Cover
$34.00
Cover Scan: Buzzy #40 FN 6.0 Golden Age Humor! - Item ID #373494

Buzzy #40

FN 6.0Golden Age Humor
$63.00
Cover Scan: Catwoman (2002) #45 NM/M 9.8 Adam Hughes Cover - Item ID #480815

Catwoman #45

NM/M 9.8(2002) #45 Adam Hughes Cover
$63.00
Cover Scan: DC Comics Presents #82 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages Superman Adam Strange! - Item ID #439316

DC Comics Presents #82

CGC 9.8Superman Adam Strange
$58.00
Cover Scan: Death: The High Cost of Living (1993) #1 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages - Item ID #630612

Death: The High Cost of Living #1

CGC 9.8(1993) #1
$50.00
Cover Scan: Deathstroke the Terminator #1 CBCS NM- 9.2 Verified Signed Mike Zeck! - Item ID #461326

Deathstroke the Terminator #1

CBCS 9.2Verified Signed Mike Zeck
$71.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #566 VF+ 8.5 Rogues Gallery and Joker Cover! - Item ID #531462

Detective Comics #566

VF+ 8.5Rogues Gallery and Joker Cover
$48.00
Cover Scan: Flash #92 CGC NM+ 9.6 White Pages 1st Impulse (Bart Allen) - Item ID #547663

Flash #92

CGC 9.61st Impulse (Bart Allen)
$71.00
Cover Scan: Girls' Romances #12 FN+ 6.5 - Item ID #363627

Girls' Romances #12

FN+ 6.5
$82.00
Cover Scan: Heart Throbs #3 VG- 3.5 Beautiful Golden Age Romance Cover! - Item ID #374470

Heart Throbs #3

VG- 3.5Beautiful Golden Age Romance Cover
$71.00
Cover Scan: ICON #42 NM+ 9.6 - Item ID #501078

ICON #42

NM+ 9.6
$51.00
Cover Scan: Lobo (1993) #1 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages L.E.G.I.O.N. Appearance - Item ID #604809

Lobo #1

CGC 9.8(1993) #1 L.E.G.I.O.N. Appearance
$88.00
Cover Scan: Saga of Swamp Thing #21 NM 9.4 Newsstand Variant Alan Moore! - Item ID #531843

Saga of Swamp Thing #21

NM 9.4Newsstand Variant Alan Moore
$95.00
Cover Scan: Super Powers #2 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages - Item ID #477129

Super Powers #2

CGC 9.8
$125.00
Cover Scan: Superman (1987) #13 CGC NM/M 9.8 White Pages 1st Appearance Post-Crisis Toyman! - Item ID #472618

Superman #13

CGC 9.8(1987) #13 1st Appearance Post-Crisis Toyman
$133.00