DC Comics · Action Comics · Issue #723

Action Comics #723 Comic Book

Comic Book Details

Item Id617437
TitleAction Comics
Issue723
PublisherDC Comics
Publication DateJuly 1996
PencilsDave Johnson (signed)
InksDave Johnson (signed)
CharactersSuperman [Clark Kent; Kal-El]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Action Comics

Cover Scan: Action Comics (1938) #112 GD- 1.8 - Item ID #500829

Action Comics #112

GD- 1.8(1938) #112
$235.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #201 VG- 3.5 Last pre-code issue! - Item ID #483934

Action Comics #201

VG- 3.5Last pre-code issue
$140.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #211 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White Planet Earth Photoshoot! - Item ID #575506

Action Comics #211

CGC 4.5Planet Earth Photoshoot
$133.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #242 CGC GD+ 2.5 Cream To Off White 1st Braniac! Kandor! - Item ID #575502

Action Comics #242

CGC 2.51st Braniac! Kandor
$1,390.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 CGC P 0.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576003

Action Comics #252

CGC 0.5Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$990.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 Fair 1.0 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #551611

Action Comics #252

Fair 1.0Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$860.00