Marvel · Sensational She-Hulk · Issue #43

Sensational She-Hulk #43 VF/NM 9.0 John Byrne Lingerie Cover! Comic Book

VF/NM 9.0John Byrne Lingerie Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id605541
TitleSensational She-Hulk
Issue43
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF/NM 9.0
Publication DateSeptember 1992
ScriptJohn Byrne
PencilsJohn Byrne (signed)
InksJohn Byrne (signed)
CharactersShe-Hulk

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Modern

First appearances and origins, $19 to $120
Cover Scan: Avenging Spider-Man #9 CGC NM+ 9.6 1st Carol Danvers as Captain Marvel! - Item ID #547691

Avenging Spider-Man #9

CGC 9.61st Carol Danvers as Captain Marvel
$55.00
Cover Scan: Planetary (1999) #1 CGC NM/M 9.8 John Cassaday! 1st Appearance of Elijah Snow! - Item ID #653828

Planetary #1

CGC 9.8(1999) #1 John Cassaday! 1st Appearance of Eli…
$110.00
Cover Scan: All-New Marvel Now! Point One! (2014) #1 NM- 9.2 1st Kamala Khan! - Item ID #469799

All-New Marvel Now! Point One! #1

NM- 9.2(2014) #1 1st Kamala Khan
$40.00
Cover Scan: Young Avengers (2005) #1 VF+ 8.5 1st Kate Bishop Iron Lad Patriot! - Item ID #512074

Young Avengers #1

VF+ 8.5(2005) #1 1st Kate Bishop Iron Lad Patriot
$51.00
Cover Scan: Sonic Universe #59 VF- 7.5 Cover A Variant 1st Eclipse the Darkling! - Item ID #441480

Sonic Universe #59

VF- 7.5Cover A Variant 1st Eclipse the Darkling
$59.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #430 NM- 9.2 Carnage!!  Silver Surfer! - Item ID #512084

Amazing Spider-Man #430

NM- 9.2Carnage!! Silver Surfer
$47.00