DC Comics · Action Comics · Issue #840

Action Comics #840 Comic Book

Comic Book Details

Item Id595699
TitleAction Comics
Issue840
PublisherDC Comics
Publication DateAugust 2006
StoryUp, Up, and Away! Finale
PencilsTerry Dodson (signed)
InksRachel Dodson (signed)
CharactersSuperman

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Action Comics

Cover Scan: Action Comics (1938) #112 GD- 1.8 - Item ID #500829

Action Comics #112

GD- 1.8(1938) #112
$235.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #201 VG- 3.5 Last pre-code issue! - Item ID #483934

Action Comics #201

VG- 3.5Last pre-code issue
$140.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #211 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White Planet Earth Photoshoot! - Item ID #575506

Action Comics #211

CGC 4.5Planet Earth Photoshoot
$133.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #242 CGC GD+ 2.5 Cream To Off White 1st Braniac! Kandor! - Item ID #575502

Action Comics #242

CGC 2.51st Braniac! Kandor
$1,390.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 Fair 1.0 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #551611

Action Comics #252

Fair 1.0Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$860.00
Cover Scan: Action Comics #252 CGC P 0.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl! - Item ID #576003

Action Comics #252

CGC 0.5Origin and 1st Appearance Supergirl
$990.00