Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #18

Fantastic Four #18 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance of Super Skrull! Comic Book

VG+ 4.51st Appearance of Super Skrull

92mm tear on back cover; 27mm tear on back cover impacts 2 interior pages

Comic Book Details

Item Id581681
TitleFantastic Four
Issue18
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG+ 4.5
Description92mm tear on back cover; 27mm tear on back cover impacts 2 interior pages
Publication DateSeptember 1963
StoryThe All-Powerful Super-Skrull!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksPaul Reinman
CharactersThe Fantastic Four [the Thing [Ben Grimm]; the Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; the Invisible Girl [Sue Storm], Mr. Fantastic [Reed Richards]]; the Super-Skrull

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #18

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #18 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance of Super Skrull! - Item ID #521111

Fantastic Four #18

GD+ 2.51st Appearance of Super Skrull
$130.00

More Fantastic Four near $220

Same title, $110 to $440
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #19 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Rama-Tut (Kang)!  - Item ID #523608

Fantastic Four #19

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Rama-Tut (Kang)
$175.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #20 VG+ 4.5 Origin and 1st Full App of Molecule Man! - Item ID #521113

Fantastic Four #20

VG+ 4.5Origin and 1st Full App of Molecule Man
$230.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #16 GD/VG 3.0 Doctor Doom and Ant-Man Appearance! - Item ID #581684

Fantastic Four #16

GD/VG 3.0Doctor Doom and Ant-Man Appearance
$210.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #14 FN- 5.5 Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm! - Item ID #623653

Fantastic Four #14

FN- 5.5Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm
$345.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #23 FN 6.0 Doctor Doom Appearance! Master Plan! Kirby - Item ID #623665

Fantastic Four #23

FN 6.0Doctor Doom Appearance! Master Plan! Kirby
$225.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #25 VG+ 4.5 Classic Hulk Vs. Thing  Battle! - Item ID #623710

Fantastic Four #25

VG+ 4.5Classic Hulk Vs. Thing Battle
$335.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $88 to $550
Cover Scan: Doom Patrol #86 FN+ 6.5 1st issue in own title! Brotherhood of Evil! - Item ID #529641

Doom Patrol #86

FN+ 6.51st issue in own title! Brotherhood of Evil
$225.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #40 VG 4.0 Art by Romita / Green Goblin! - Item ID #552978

Amazing Spider-Man #40

VG 4.0Art by Romita / Green Goblin
$230.00
Cover Scan: Batman #163 VG+ 4.5 1st Print Art by Moldoff! Batwoman II! Joker Cover!  - Item ID #524172

Batman #163

VG+ 4.51st Print Art by Moldoff! Batwoman II! Joker C…
$105.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #346 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Karate Kid! - Item ID #524965

Adventure Comics #346

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Karate Kid
$195.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #49 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane! - Item ID #527227

X-Men #49

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane
$220.00
Cover Scan: Batman #123 FN- 5.5 Bat-Hound! Ad for Brave and the Bold #23! - Item ID #533596

Batman #123

FN- 5.5Bat-Hound! Ad for Brave and the Bold #23
$265.00