Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #61

Amazing Spider-Man #61 VF+ 8.5 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! Comic Book

VF+ 8.51st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance

Bottom staple detached at 3 middle wraps

Comic Book Details

Item Id572128
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue61
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF+ 8.5
DescriptionBottom staple detached at 3 middle wraps
Publication DateJune 1968
StoryO, What a Tangled Web We Weave--!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJohn Romita
InksJohn Romita
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Gwen Stacy; Captain George Stacy

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Amazing Spider-Man #61

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 FN- 5.5 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #675005

Amazing Spider-Man #61

FN- 5.51st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$115.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #61 VF 8.0 1st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance! - Item ID #567921

Amazing Spider-Man #61

VF 8.01st Gwen Stacy Cover Appearance
$137.00

More Amazing Spider-Man near $205

Same title, $103 to $410
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #59 VF+ 8.5 1st Mary Jane Watson Cover! - Item ID #567979

Amazing Spider-Man #59

VF+ 8.51st Mary Jane Watson Cover
$245.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #55 FN/VF 7.0  Doctor Octopus Appearance! - Item ID #567939

Amazing Spider-Man #55

FN/VF 7.0Doctor Octopus Appearance
$265.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #55 CGC FN 6.0 Off White  Doctor Octopus Appearance! - Item ID #551717

Amazing Spider-Man #55

CGC 6.0Doctor Octopus Appearance
$205.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #50 GD 2.0 1st Full Appearance Kingpin! - Item ID #659000

Amazing Spider-Man #50

GD 2.01st Full Appearance Kingpin
$395.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #72 VF- 7.5 Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover! - Item ID #567935

Amazing Spider-Man #72

VF- 7.5Shocker Appearance! John Romita Sr. Cover
$105.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #73 NM- 9.2 First Man-Mountain Marko! - Item ID #520599

Amazing Spider-Man #73

NM- 9.2First Man-Mountain Marko
$275.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $82 to $513
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #45 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521120

Fantastic Four #45

VG 4.01st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #50 VG+ 4.5 3rd Appearance Silver Surfer! - Item ID #658972

Fantastic Four #50

VG+ 4.53rd Appearance Silver Surfer
$235.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #95 VF+ 8.5 1st Print Captain America Iron Man Jack Kirby! - Item ID #524780

Tales Of Suspense #95

VF+ 8.51st Print Captain America Iron Man Jack Kirby
$110.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #10 VF- 7.5 Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men! - Item ID #572112

Daredevil #10

VF- 7.5Wally Wood Cover and Art 1st Appearance Ani-Men
$110.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #324 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Duplicate boy! - Item ID #530872

Adventure Comics #324

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Duplicate boy
$295.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #14 FN- 5.5 Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm! - Item ID #623653

Fantastic Four #14

FN- 5.5Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm
$345.00