EC · Crime Patrol · Issue #12

Crime Patrol #12 FN+ 6.5 Johnny Craig Cover! Comic Book

FN+ 6.5Johnny Craig Cover

paper pull on interior edge of front cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id562096
TitleCrime Patrol
Issue12
PublisherEC
GradeFN+ 6.5
Descriptionpaper pull on interior edge of front cover
Publication DateJune 1949

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $250 to $1,563
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #1 Fair 1.0 1st Graham Ingels Work at EC! - Item ID #539458

War Against Crime #1

Fair 1.01st Graham Ingels Work at EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #559430

Batman #25

Inc 0.3Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00