EC · Weird Fantasy · Issue #6

Weird Fantasy #6 FN/VF 7.0 Robot Cover Art by Al Feldstein! Comic Book

FN/VF 7.0Robot Cover Art by Al Feldstein

Comic Book Details

Item Id562093
TitleWeird Fantasy
Issue6
PublisherEC
GradeFN/VF 7.0
Publication DateMarch 1951
Script?
PencilsAl Feldstein [as Feldstein] (signed)
InksAl Feldstein [as Feldstein] (signed)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Weird Fantasy near $895

Same title, $448 to $1,790
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #8 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White - Item ID #630807

Weird Fantasy #8

CGC 7.5
$1,390.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #15 CGC VF+ 8.5 (#3) Martian Infiltration Albert Feldstein! - Item ID #618435

Weird Fantasy #15

CGC 8.5(#3) Martian Infiltration Albert Feldstein
$1,290.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #15 CGC VF 8.0 Off White to White - Item ID #630808

Weird Fantasy #15

CGC 8.0
$1,290.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #18 CGC FN+ 6.5 Off White to White - Item ID #543910

Weird Fantasy #18

CGC 6.5
$790.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #19 FN+ 6.5 King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art! - Item ID #519048

Weird Fantasy #19

FN+ 6.5King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art
$485.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $358 to $2,238
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #20 FN- 5.5 Classic EC Comics! - Item ID #539470

Vault of Horror #20

FN- 5.5Classic EC Comics
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #79 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521246

Batman #79

VG/FN 5.0
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #386032

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 3.51st Appearance Firefly
$610.00
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #14 CGC FN+ 6.5 Cream To Off White Origin of the Old Witch! - Item ID #592320

Haunt of Fear #14

CGC 6.5Origin of the Old Witch
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00