EC · Weird Fantasy · Issue #19

Weird Fantasy #19 FN+ 6.5 King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art! Comic Book

FN+ 6.5King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art

Comic Book Details

Item Id519048
TitleWeird Fantasy
Issue19
PublisherEC
GradeFN+ 6.5
Publication DateMay 1953
Script?
PencilsJoe Orlando (signed)
InksJoe Orlando (signed)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Weird Fantasy #19

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #19 VG/FN 5.0 King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art! - Item ID #562078

Weird Fantasy #19

VG/FN 5.0King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art
$410.00

More Weird Fantasy near $485

Same title, $243 to $970
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #18 CGC FN+ 6.5 Off White to White - Item ID #543910

Weird Fantasy #18

CGC 6.5
$790.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #18 VG- 3.5 Counter-Clockwise! Al Williamson Cover Art! - Item ID #562075

Weird Fantasy #18

VG- 3.5Counter-Clockwise! Al Williamson Cover Art
$375.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #21 VG- 3.5 My Home! Frazetta Cover! Al Williamson Art! - Item ID #562073

Weird Fantasy #21

VG- 3.5My Home! Frazetta Cover! Al Williamson Art
$395.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #17 GD+ 2.5 Atomic Explosion Splash Page! - Item ID #562076

Weird Fantasy #17

GD+ 2.5Atomic Explosion Splash Page
$260.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #16 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #562081

Weird Fantasy #16

VG+ 4.5
$435.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #16 VG- 3.5 - Item ID #562077

Weird Fantasy #16

VG- 3.5
$295.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $194 to $1,213
Cover Scan: Shield-Wizard Comics #2 CGC FA/GD 1.5 Cream To Off White Origin Shield Retold! - Item ID #386035

Shield-Wizard Comics #2

CGC 1.5Origin Shield Retold
$510.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #20 FN- 5.5 Classic EC Comics! - Item ID #539470

Vault of Horror #20

FN- 5.5Classic EC Comics
$495.00
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #1 Fair 1.0 1st Graham Ingels Work at EC! - Item ID #539458

War Against Crime #1

Fair 1.01st Graham Ingels Work at EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #26 GD- 1.8 Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art! - Item ID #623643

Vault of Horror #26

GD- 1.8Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art
$330.00