EC · Weird Fantasy · Issue #21

Weird Fantasy #21 VG- 3.5 My Home! Frazetta Cover! Al Williamson Art! Comic Book

VG- 3.5My Home! Frazetta Cover! Al Williamson Art

spine split totaling 23mm; tear on top edge

Comic Book Details

Item Id562073
TitleWeird Fantasy
Issue21
PublisherEC
GradeVG- 3.5
Descriptionspine split totaling 23mm; tear on top edge
Publication DateSeptember 1953
Script?
PencilsAl Williamson; Frank Frazetta
InksAl Williamson; Frank Frazetta

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Weird Fantasy near $395

Same title, $198 to $790
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #19 FN+ 6.5 King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art! - Item ID #519048

Weird Fantasy #19

FN+ 6.5King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art
$485.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #19 VG/FN 5.0 King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art! - Item ID #562078

Weird Fantasy #19

VG/FN 5.0King of the Grey Spaces! Joe Orlando Art
$410.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #18 CGC FN+ 6.5 Off White to White - Item ID #543910

Weird Fantasy #18

CGC 6.5
$790.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #18 VG- 3.5 Counter-Clockwise! Al Williamson Cover Art! - Item ID #562075

Weird Fantasy #18

VG- 3.5Counter-Clockwise! Al Williamson Cover Art
$375.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #17 GD+ 2.5 Atomic Explosion Splash Page! - Item ID #562076

Weird Fantasy #17

GD+ 2.5Atomic Explosion Splash Page
$260.00
Cover Scan: Weird Fantasy #16 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #562081

Weird Fantasy #16

VG+ 4.5
$435.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $158 to $988
Cover Scan: Venus #7 GD/VG 3.0 Goddess of Love! App. by Loki! - Item ID #390795

Venus #7

GD/VG 3.0Goddess of Love! App. by Loki
$375.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #26 GD- 1.8 Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art! - Item ID #623643

Vault of Horror #26

GD- 1.8Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art
$330.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #386032

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 3.51st Appearance Firefly
$610.00
Cover Scan: Batman #48 CGC VG+ 4.5 Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance! - Item ID #440916

Batman #48

CGC 4.5Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance
$565.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #559430

Batman #25

Inc 0.3Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$495.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #31 VG- 3.5 1st  Al Williamson art for EC! - Item ID #557155

Tales From The Crypt #31

VG- 3.51st Al Williamson art for EC
$495.00