DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #106

Detective Comics #106 VG+ 4.5 Comic Book

VG+ 4.5

Comic Book Details

Item Id559434
TitleDetective Comics
Issue106
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG+ 4.5
Publication DateDecember 1945
StoryThe Phantom of the Library
PencilsJack Burnley
InksCharles Paris
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Todd Torrey

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $510

Same title, $255 to $1,020
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #110 VG 4.0 - Item ID #522053

Detective Comics #110

VG 4.0
$365.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics (1937) #115 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #507441

Detective Comics #115

VG+ 4.5(1937) #115
$255.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #92 GD/VG 3.0 Batman! - Item ID #507478

Detective Comics #92

GD/VG 3.0Batman
$700.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #179 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521235

Detective Comics #179

VG/FN 5.0
$375.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #182 VG+ 4.5 - Item ID #521234

Detective Comics #182

VG+ 4.5
$375.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #185 VG/FN 5.0 Secret of Batman's Utility Belt! - Item ID #521232

Detective Comics #185

VG/FN 5.0Secret of Batman's Utility Belt
$395.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $204 to $1,275
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #1 Fair 1.0 1st Graham Ingels Work at EC! - Item ID #539458

War Against Crime #1

Fair 1.01st Graham Ingels Work at EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #48 CGC VG+ 4.5 Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance! - Item ID #440916

Batman #48

CGC 4.5Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance
$565.00
Cover Scan: Venus #7 GD/VG 3.0 Goddess of Love! App. by Loki! - Item ID #390795

Venus #7

GD/VG 3.0Goddess of Love! App. by Loki
$375.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #559430

Batman #25

Inc 0.3Incomplete Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00