Marvel · Tales Of Suspense · Issue #64

Tales Of Suspense #64 VF 8.0 Hawkeye Black Widow! Jack Kirby! Comic Book

VF 8.0Hawkeye Black Widow! Jack Kirby

bug chew on back top edge

Comic Book Details

Item Id559142
TitleTales Of Suspense
Issue64
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF 8.0
Descriptionbug chew on back top edge
Publication DateApril 1965
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksChic Stone
CharactersIron Man [Tony Stark]; Hawkeye [Clint Barton]; Black Widow [Natasha Romanova]; Captain America [Steve Rogers]; Bucky [James Buchanan Barnes]; Omar; Sando

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Tales Of Suspense #64

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #64 FN- 5.5 Hawkeye Black Widow! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #523733

Tales Of Suspense #64

FN- 5.5Hawkeye Black Widow! Jack Kirby
$62.00

More Tales Of Suspense near $295

Same title, $148 to $590
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #63 FN/VF 7.0 Iron Man Origin Captain America! - Item ID #613801

Tales Of Suspense #63

FN/VF 7.0Iron Man Origin Captain America
$150.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #60 VF- 7.5 Iron Man Captain America 2nd Hawkeye! - Item ID #559143

Tales Of Suspense #60

VF- 7.5Iron Man Captain America 2nd Hawkeye
$295.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #58 FN- 5.5 Iron Man Captain America Kraven - Item ID #526869

Tales Of Suspense #58

FN- 5.5Iron Man Captain America Kraven
$235.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #57 FN- 5.5 Stan Lee! 1st App Hawkeye! - Item ID #587630

Tales Of Suspense #57

FN- 5.5Stan Lee! 1st App Hawkeye
$535.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #56 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Unicorn! 1964! - Item ID #566058

Tales Of Suspense #56

VF- 7.51st Appearance Unicorn! 1964
$175.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #55 VF- 7.5 Iron Man! Mandarin Appearance! - Item ID #566059

Tales Of Suspense #55

VF- 7.5Iron Man! Mandarin Appearance
$260.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $118 to $738
Cover Scan: Silver Surfer (1968) #1 FN- 5.5 Origin Issue 1st Solo Title! - Item ID #678819

Silver Surfer #1

FN- 5.5(1968) #1 Origin Issue 1st Solo Title
$620.00
Cover Scan: Superboy #49 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Metallo! - Item ID #481875

Superboy #49

VG- 3.51st Appearance Metallo
$152.00
Cover Scan: Batman #141 FN 6.0 2nd Appearance of Batgirl! 1st Appearance Clockmaster! - Item ID #533593

Batman #141

FN 6.02nd Appearance of Batgirl! 1st Appearance Cloc…
$395.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four Annual #5 VF/NM 9.0 1st Solo Silver Surfer! Psycho-Man! - Item ID #524877

Fantastic Four Annual #5

VF/NM 9.01st Solo Silver Surfer! Psycho-Man
$150.00
Cover Scan: Thor #165 FN 6.0 1st full Appearance HIM (Adam Warlock)!! - Item ID #521029

Thor #165

FN 6.01st full Appearance HIM (Adam Warlock)
$135.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #12 VG- 3.5 3rd Appearance Doctor Octopus! - Item ID #572199

Amazing Spider-Man #12

VG- 3.53rd Appearance Doctor Octopus
$410.00