DC Comics · Batman · Issue #153

Batman #153 FN 6.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman! Comic Book

FN 6.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman

Comic Book Details

Item Id557337
TitleBatman
Issue153
PublisherDC Comics
GradeFN 6.0
Publication DateFebruary 1963
StoryPrisoners of Three Worlds!
PencilsSheldon Moldoff
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Bat-Girl [Betty Kane]; Batwoman [Kathy Kane]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #153

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #153 VG/FN 5.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman! - Item ID #525060

Batman #153

VG/FN 5.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman
$85.00
Cover Scan: Batman #153 FN/VF 7.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman! - Item ID #525059

Batman #153

FN/VF 7.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman
$245.00

More Batman near $120

Same title, $60 to $240
Cover Scan: Batman #150 FN+ 6.5 Mooney/Moldoff Cover - Item ID #540713

Batman #150

FN+ 6.5Mooney/Moldoff Cover
$85.00
Cover Scan: Batman #149 FN/VF 7.0 Invaders From The Past!  Sci-Fi Batman Story! - Item ID #540714

Batman #149

FN/VF 7.0Invaders From The Past! Sci-Fi Batman Story
$150.00
Cover Scan: Batman #149 VF- 7.5 Invaders From The Past!  Sci-Fi Batman Story! - Item ID #557340

Batman #149

VF- 7.5Invaders From The Past! Sci-Fi Batman Story
$146.00
Cover Scan: Batman #157 FN 6.0 Villain of the Year! Batwoman Appearance! Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #524179

Batman #157

FN 6.0Villain of the Year! Batwoman Appearance! Mold…
$65.00
Cover Scan: Batman #148 GD+ 2.5 Joker Cover and Appearance! Early 12 Center! - Item ID #525044

Batman #148

GD+ 2.5Joker Cover and Appearance! Early 12 Center
$62.00
Cover Scan: Batman #159 FN+ 6.5 Sheldon Moldoff Joker Cover Clayface! - Item ID #521277

Batman #159

FN+ 6.5Sheldon Moldoff Joker Cover Clayface
$180.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $48 to $300
Cover Scan: Avengers #43 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance of Red Guardian! Black Widow! - Item ID #523688

Avengers #43

VG+ 4.51st Appearance of Red Guardian! Black Widow
$95.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #62 FN- 5.5 Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art! - Item ID #523736

Tales Of Suspense #62

FN- 5.5Origin of the Mandarin! Kirby Ayers Art
$50.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #287 FN/VF 7.0 Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin! - Item ID #539422

Detective Comics #287

FN/VF 7.0Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin
$152.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #229 VG+ 4.5 1st Silver Age Green Arrow and Aquaman - Item ID #524972

Adventure Comics #229

VG+ 4.51st Silver Age Green Arrow and Aquaman
$295.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #18 VF- 7.5 Magneto Appearance! If Iceman Should Fail! Stan Lee! - Item ID #572157

X-Men #18

VF- 7.5Magneto Appearance! If Iceman Should Fail! Sta…
$245.00
Cover Scan: Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #29 FN+ 6.5 1st Superman with Krypto! - Item ID #481877

Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #29

FN+ 6.51st Superman with Krypto
$230.00