DC Comics · Batman · Issue #153

Batman #153 VG/FN 5.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman

Bottom staple detached

Comic Book Details

Item Id525060
TitleBatman
Issue153
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG/FN 5.0
DescriptionBottom staple detached
Publication DateFebruary 1963
StoryPrisoners of Three Worlds!
PencilsSheldon Moldoff
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Bat-Girl [Betty Kane]; Batwoman [Kathy Kane]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #153

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #153 FN 6.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman! - Item ID #557337

Batman #153

FN 6.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman
$120.00
Cover Scan: Batman #153 FN/VF 7.0 Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman! - Item ID #525059

Batman #153

FN/VF 7.0Sheldon Moldoff Cover! Robin! Bat-Girl! Batwoman
$245.00

More Batman near $85

Same title, $43 to $170
Cover Scan: Batman #150 FN+ 6.5 Mooney/Moldoff Cover - Item ID #540713

Batman #150

FN+ 6.5Mooney/Moldoff Cover
$85.00
Cover Scan: Batman #149 FN/VF 7.0 Invaders From The Past!  Sci-Fi Batman Story! - Item ID #540714

Batman #149

FN/VF 7.0Invaders From The Past! Sci-Fi Batman Story
$150.00
Cover Scan: Batman #149 VF- 7.5 Invaders From The Past!  Sci-Fi Batman Story! - Item ID #557340

Batman #149

VF- 7.5Invaders From The Past! Sci-Fi Batman Story
$146.00
Cover Scan: Batman #157 FN 6.0 Villain of the Year! Batwoman Appearance! Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #524179

Batman #157

FN 6.0Villain of the Year! Batwoman Appearance! Mold…
$65.00
Cover Scan: Batman #149 VG 4.0 Invaders From The Past!  Sci-Fi Batman Story! - Item ID #525042

Batman #149

VG 4.0Invaders From The Past! Sci-Fi Batman Story
$45.00
Cover Scan: Batman #148 GD+ 2.5 Joker Cover and Appearance! Early 12 Center! - Item ID #525044

Batman #148

GD+ 2.5Joker Cover and Appearance! Early 12 Center
$62.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $34 to $213
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #45 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee! - Item ID #659008

Fantastic Four #45

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee
$135.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #39 VG+ 4.5 1st Print Doctor Doom Appearance! Daredevil - Item ID #524730

Fantastic Four #39

VG+ 4.51st Print Doctor Doom Appearance! Daredevil
$100.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #37 FN 6.0 1st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521764

Amazing Spider-Man #37

FN 6.01st Norman Osborne! Stan Lee
$136.00
Cover Scan: Sub-Mariner #13 VF 8.0 1st Gargantos! - Item ID #527284

Sub-Mariner #13

VF 8.01st Gargantos
$40.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #112 VG- 3.5 Thor vs Hulk! Origin of Loki! - Item ID #521680

Journey into Mystery #112

VG- 3.5Thor vs Hulk! Origin of Loki
$145.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #42 VG 4.0 Romita Cover! 1st Mary Jane! - Item ID #521763

Amazing Spider-Man #42

VG 4.0Romita Cover! 1st Mary Jane
$130.00