EC · Weird Science · Issue #2

Weird Science #2 FN- 5.5 (#13) Comic Book

FN- 5.5(#13)

Centerfold is detached at top staple; water staining on cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id553967
TitleWeird Science
Issue2
PublisherEC
GradeFN- 5.5
DescriptionCenterfold is detached at top staple; water staining on cover
Publication DateJuly 1950
StoryThe Flying Saucer Invasion
Script?
PencilsAl Feldstein [as Feldstein] (signed)
InksAl Feldstein [as Feldstein] (signed)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Weird Science near $975

Same title, $488 to $1,950
Cover Scan: Weird Science #8 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White - Item ID #618424

Weird Science #8

CGC 7.5
$890.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #9 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White - Item ID #618450

Weird Science #9

CGC 7.5
$1,790.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #11 FN 6.0 Sci-Fi Pre Code EC! - Item ID #553964

Weird Science #11

FN 6.0Sci-Fi Pre Code EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #12 VG 4.0 (#1) - Item ID #553966

Weird Science #12

VG 4.0(#1)
$1,395.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #13 CGC FN 6.0 Cream To Off White - Item ID #630786

Weird Science #13

CGC 6.0
$590.00
Cover Scan: Weird Science #14 CGC FN- 5.5 (#3) EC Science Fiction Robot Cover! - Item ID #592318

Weird Science #14

CGC 5.5(#3) EC Science Fiction Robot Cover
$890.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $390 to $2,438
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #14 CGC FN+ 6.5 Cream To Off White Origin of the Old Witch! - Item ID #592320

Haunt of Fear #14

CGC 6.5Origin of the Old Witch
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Shield-Wizard Comics #2 CGC FA/GD 1.5 Cream To Off White Origin Shield Retold! - Item ID #386035

Shield-Wizard Comics #2

CGC 1.5Origin Shield Retold
$510.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #20 FN- 5.5 Classic EC Comics! - Item ID #539470

Vault of Horror #20

FN- 5.5Classic EC Comics
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #48 CGC VG+ 4.5 Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance! - Item ID #440916

Batman #48

CGC 4.5Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance
$565.00