Marvel · Captain America · Issue #109

Captain America #109 VF+ 8.5 Classic Jack Kirby Cover! Stan Lee story! Comic Book

VF+ 8.5Classic Jack Kirby Cover! Stan Lee story

Comic Book Details

Item Id552961
TitleCaptain America
Issue109
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateJanuary 1969
StoryThe Origin of Captain America!
Script?
PencilsJack Kirby
InksSyd Shores
CharactersCaptain America [Steve Rogers]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Captain America near $215

Same title, $108 to $430
Cover Scan: Captain America #114 NM 9.4 Avengers! Red Skull Cameo! - Item ID #524784

Captain America #114

NM 9.4Avengers! Red Skull Cameo
$285.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #115 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages - Item ID #543172

Captain America #115

CGC 9.4
$300.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #103 NM- 9.2 Red Skull Appearance! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #521089

Captain America #103

NM- 9.2Red Skull Appearance! Jack Kirby
$175.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #115 VF+ 8.5 Now Begins the Nightmare! Red Skull Cover! - Item ID #524789

Captain America #115

VF+ 8.5Now Begins the Nightmare! Red Skull Cover
$125.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #100 VG+ 4.5 1st Issue! Black Panther Appearance! - Item ID #521086

Captain America #100

VG+ 4.51st Issue! Black Panther Appearance
$265.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #100 VG- 3.5 1st Issue! Black Panther Appearance! - Item ID #531466

Captain America #100

VG- 3.51st Issue! Black Panther Appearance
$225.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $86 to $538
Cover Scan: Daredevil #15 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Ox!! John Romita Art! - Item ID #531850

Daredevil #15

VF 8.01st Appearance Ox!! John Romita Art
$90.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #461197

Avengers #13

VF 8.01st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$205.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #12 CGC VG- 3.5 Off White (Restored) - Item ID #624220

Fantastic Four #12

CGC 3.5Restored
$530.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #49 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White - Item ID #624215

Fantastic Four #49

CGC 4.5
$490.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #63 FN/VF 7.0 Iron Man Origin Captain America! - Item ID #613801

Tales Of Suspense #63

FN/VF 7.0Iron Man Origin Captain America
$150.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 VG+ 4.5 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin! - Item ID #559148

Tales Of Suspense #50

VG+ 4.5Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin
$235.00