Marvel · X-Men · Issue #16

X-Men #16 VG- 3.5 3rd Appearance Sentinels! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art! Comic Book

VG- 3.53rd Appearance Sentinels! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby…

spine split totaling 33mm

Comic Book Details

Item Id552953
TitleX-Men
Issue16
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG- 3.5
Descriptionspine split totaling 33mm
Publication DateJanuary 1966
StoryThe Supreme Sacrifice!
PencilsJack Kirby (signed)
InksDick Ayers (signed)
CharactersThe X-Men [Cyclops; Marvel Girl [Jean Grey]; Angel; Beast; Iceman]; Master Mold

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of X-Men #16

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: X-Men #16 VF- 7.5 3rd Appearance Sentinels! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #523265

X-Men #16

VF- 7.53rd Appearance Sentinels! Stan Lee! Jack Kirby…
$285.00

More X-Men near $63

Same title, $32 to $126
Cover Scan: X-Men #15 VG+ 4.5 2nd Appearance Sentinels! 1st Appearance Master Mold! - Item ID #523264

X-Men #15

VG+ 4.52nd Appearance Sentinels! 1st Appearance Maste…
$105.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #11 GD/VG 3.0 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st  App Stranger!  - Item ID #623693

X-Men #11

GD/VG 3.0Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Stranger
$80.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #10 GD- 1.8 1st App Silver Age Ka-Zar! Stan Lee Script! - Item ID #623694

X-Men #10

GD- 1.81st App Silver Age Ka-Zar! Stan Lee Script
$94.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #22 VG- 3.5 Count Nefaria Appearance! Divided We Fall! Silver Age! - Item ID #556631

X-Men #22

VG- 3.5Count Nefaria Appearance! Divided We Fall! Sil…
$40.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #24 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra! - Item ID #521604

X-Men #24

VF- 7.51st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra
$120.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #24 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra! - Item ID #523251

X-Men #24

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra
$67.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $25 to $158
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #14 GD- 1.8 Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm! - Item ID #552994

Fantastic Four #14

GD- 1.8Sub-Mariner Appearance! Ben Grimm
$102.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #63 FN+ 6.5 Iron Man Origin Captain America! - Item ID #521073

Tales Of Suspense #63

FN+ 6.5Iron Man Origin Captain America
$110.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #43 FN 6.0 1st Print Frightful Four! Dr. Doom!  Stan Lee! - Item ID #524757

Fantastic Four #43

FN 6.01st Print Frightful Four! Dr. Doom! Stan Lee
$54.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #48 FN 6.0 1st New Vulture! - Item ID #521625

Amazing Spider-Man #48

FN 6.01st New Vulture
$95.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #13 GD/VG 3.0 1st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #587576

Avengers #13

GD/VG 3.01st Appearance Count Nefaria! Jack Kirby
$35.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #116 VG- 3.5 1st Thing Crossover! 2nd Wong & Nightmare! - Item ID #523713

Strange Tales #116

VG- 3.51st Thing Crossover! 2nd Wong & Nightmare
$45.00