EC · Haunt of Fear · Issue #10

Haunt of Fear #10 VG+ 4.5 EC Pre-Code Horror! Albert B. Feldstein Art! Comic Book

VG+ 4.5EC Pre-Code Horror! Albert B. Feldstein Art

spine roll

Comic Book Details

Item Id547625
TitleHaunt of Fear
Issue10
PublisherEC
GradeVG+ 4.5
Descriptionspine roll
Publication DateNovember 1951
PencilsAl Feldstein [as Feldstein] (signed)
InksAl Feldstein [as Feldstein] (signed)
CharactersThe Old Witch (inset); The Vault-Keeper (inset); The Crypt-Keeper (inset)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Haunt of Fear #10

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #10 CGC VF+ 8.5 White Pages - Item ID #543187

Haunt of Fear #10

CGC 8.5
$1,290.00

More Haunt of Fear near $460

Same title, $230 to $920
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #9 CGC FN+ 6.5 Off White to White - Item ID #592316

Haunt of Fear #9

CGC 6.5
$820.00
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #9 CGC FN 6.0 White Pages - Item ID #538858

Haunt of Fear #9

CGC 6.0
$690.00
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #11 FN 6.0 Ooze in the Cellar? Graham Ingels Art! - Item ID #547624

Haunt of Fear #11

FN 6.0Ooze in the Cellar? Graham Ingels Art
$610.00
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #13 CGC FN/VF 7.0 Off White - Item ID #541609

Haunt of Fear #13

CGC 7.0
$890.00
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #7 FA/GD 1.5 - Item ID #547621

Haunt of Fear #7

FA/GD 1.5
$295.00
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #6 FN- 5.5 A Strange Undertaking! Johnny Craig Cover Art! - Item ID #547619

Haunt of Fear #6

FN- 5.5A Strange Undertaking! Johnny Craig Cover Art
$495.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $184 to $1,150
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #386032

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 3.51st Appearance Firefly
$610.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Shield-Wizard Comics #2 CGC FA/GD 1.5 Cream To Off White Origin Shield Retold! - Item ID #386035

Shield-Wizard Comics #2

CGC 1.5Origin Shield Retold
$510.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #1 Fair 1.0 1st Graham Ingels Work at EC! - Item ID #539458

War Against Crime #1

Fair 1.01st Graham Ingels Work at EC
$495.00