DC Comics · World's Finest Comics · Issue #153

World's Finest Comics #153 VG/FN 5.0 Batman Slaps Robin Meme! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.0Batman Slaps Robin Meme

Comic Book Details

Item Id546497
TitleWorld's Finest Comics
Issue153
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateNovember 1965
StoryThe Saga of Superman vs. Batman!
PencilsCurt Swan
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersSuperman; Batman

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of World's Finest Comics #153

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #153 VG/FN 5.0 Batman Slaps Robin Meme! - Item ID #524998

World's Finest Comics #153

VG/FN 5.0Batman Slaps Robin Meme
$135.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #153 FN- 5.5 Batman Slaps Robin Meme! - Item ID #525003

World's Finest Comics #153

FN- 5.5Batman Slaps Robin Meme
$148.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #153 FN+ 6.5 Batman Slaps Robin Meme! - Item ID #525002

World's Finest Comics #153

FN+ 6.5Batman Slaps Robin Meme
$200.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #153 VF- 7.5 Batman Slaps Robin Meme! - Item ID #524997

World's Finest Comics #153

VF- 7.5Batman Slaps Robin Meme
$365.00

More World's Finest Comics near $105

Same title, $53 to $210
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #154 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Super Sons! - Item ID #529356

World's Finest Comics #154

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Super Sons
$70.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #156 FN+ 6.5 Joker Cover and Appearance! - Item ID #524996

World's Finest Comics #156

FN+ 6.5Joker Cover and Appearance
$75.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #117 FN/VF 7.0 - Item ID #525046

World's Finest Comics #117

FN/VF 7.0
$95.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #110 VF- 7.5 - Item ID #525035

World's Finest Comics #110

VF- 7.5
$110.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #100 FN- 5.5 - Item ID #525053

World's Finest Comics #100

FN- 5.5
$110.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #94 VG- 3.5 Origin Superman/Batman Team Retold! - Item ID #542778

World's Finest Comics #94

VG- 3.5Origin Superman/Batman Team Retold
$91.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $42 to $263
Cover Scan: Daredevil #12 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Plunderer! Ka-zar! - Item ID #524815

Daredevil #12

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Plunderer! Ka-zar
$68.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #56 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Unicorn! 1964! - Item ID #521069

Tales Of Suspense #56

FN- 5.51st Appearance Unicorn! 1964
$95.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #28 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops!  Ogre!! - Item ID #416340

X-Men #28

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops! Ogre
$225.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #67 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock! - Item ID #572070

Fantastic Four #67

VF- 7.51st Appearance HIM/Adam Warlock
$137.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #99 VF+ 8.5 1st Print Final Issue! Nick Fury Appearance!  - Item ID #524781

Tales Of Suspense #99

VF+ 8.51st Print Final Issue! Nick Fury Appearance
$105.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #44 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Gorgon! - Item ID #526876

Fantastic Four #44

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Gorgon
$63.00