DC Comics · World's Finest Comics · Issue #117

World's Finest Comics #117 FN/VF 7.0 Comic Book

FN/VF 7.0

light stains on back cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id525046
TitleWorld's Finest Comics
Issue117
PublisherDC Comics
GradeFN/VF 7.0
Descriptionlight stains on back cover
Publication DateMay 1961
StoryThe Super-Batwoman and the Super-Creature!
PencilsCurt Swan
InksStan Kaye
CharactersBatwoman [Kathy Kane]; Batman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Superman [Clark Kent]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More World's Finest Comics near $95

Same title, $48 to $190
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #110 VF- 7.5 - Item ID #525035

World's Finest Comics #110

VF- 7.5
$110.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #100 FN- 5.5 - Item ID #525053

World's Finest Comics #100

FN- 5.5
$110.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #94 VG- 3.5 Origin Superman/Batman Team Retold! - Item ID #542778

World's Finest Comics #94

VG- 3.5Origin Superman/Batman Team Retold
$91.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #153 FN- 5.5 Batman Slaps Robin Meme! - Item ID #525003

World's Finest Comics #153

FN- 5.5Batman Slaps Robin Meme
$148.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #153 VG/FN 5.0 Batman Slaps Robin Meme! - Item ID #524998

World's Finest Comics #153

VG/FN 5.0Batman Slaps Robin Meme
$135.00
Cover Scan: World's Finest Comics #153 VG/FN 5.0 Batman Slaps Robin Meme! - Item ID #546497

World's Finest Comics #153

VG/FN 5.0Batman Slaps Robin Meme
$105.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $38 to $238
Cover Scan: Green Lantern #4 GD/VG 3.0 Secret Green Lantern's Mask! Kane/Giella Cover! - Item ID #551614

Green Lantern #4

GD/VG 3.0Secret Green Lantern's Mask! Kane/Giella Cover
$98.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #45 GD- 1.8 1st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee! - Item ID #581670

Fantastic Four #45

GD- 1.81st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee
$63.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #44 FN 6.0 1st Appearance Silver Age Red Raven! Angel! - Item ID #554542

X-Men #44

FN 6.01st Appearance Silver Age Red Raven! Angel
$65.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #24 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra! - Item ID #521604

X-Men #24

VF- 7.51st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra
$120.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #58 NM 9.4 1st Appearance Stuntmaster! Silver Age! - Item ID #525100

Daredevil #58

NM 9.41st Appearance Stuntmaster! Silver Age
$185.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #5 P 0.5 Hulk and Lava Men Appearance! Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #468731

Avengers #5

P 0.5Hulk and Lava Men Appearance! Jack Kirby! Stan…
$55.00