EC · Vault of Horror · Issue #32

Vault of Horror #32 VG+ 4.5 Comic Book

VG+ 4.5

spine split totaling 6mm

Comic Book Details

Item Id539451
TitleVault of Horror
Issue32
PublisherEC
GradeVG+ 4.5
Descriptionspine split totaling 6mm
Publication DateAugust 1953
StoryOut of His Head
PencilsJohnny Craig (signed)
InksJohnny Craig (signed)
CharactersThe Vault-Keeper (inset); The Old Witch (inset); The Crypt-Keeper (inset)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Vault of Horror #32

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #32 CGC FN+ 6.5 White Pages - Item ID #543158

Vault of Horror #32

CGC 6.5
$920.00

More Vault of Horror near $445

Same title, $223 to $890
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #33 CGC FN/VF 7.0 Off White to White - Item ID #543911

Vault of Horror #33

CGC 7.0
$860.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #31 VG+ 4.5 Pre-Code Horror! Johnny Craig Cover - Item ID #539450

Vault of Horror #31

VG+ 4.5Pre-Code Horror! Johnny Craig Cover
$395.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #33 CGC VG 4.0 Off White to White - Item ID #624237

Vault of Horror #33

CGC 4.0
$380.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #34 VG+ 4.5 Johnny Craig Art! 1953! - Item ID #539453

Vault of Horror #34

VG+ 4.5Johnny Craig Art! 1953
$375.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #29 CGC FN- 5.5 Off White to White - Item ID #543205

Vault of Horror #29

CGC 5.5
$720.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #29 VG+ 4.5 The Mausoleum! Johnny Craig Cover Art! - Item ID #539448

Vault of Horror #29

VG+ 4.5The Mausoleum! Johnny Craig Cover Art
$495.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $178 to $1,113
Cover Scan: Batman #79 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521246

Batman #79

VG/FN 5.0
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman [Australia] #14 Fair 1.0 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Selina Kyle! - Item ID #345685

Batman #14

Fair 1.0[Australia] #14 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Se…
$290.00
Cover Scan: Batman #48 CGC VG+ 4.5 Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance! - Item ID #440916

Batman #48

CGC 4.5Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance
$565.00
Cover Scan: Shield-Wizard Comics #2 CGC FA/GD 1.5 Cream To Off White Origin Shield Retold! - Item ID #386035

Shield-Wizard Comics #2

CGC 1.5Origin Shield Retold
$510.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #386032

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 3.51st Appearance Firefly
$610.00