EC · Vault of Horror · Issue #29

Vault of Horror #29 VG+ 4.5 The Mausoleum! Johnny Craig Cover Art! Comic Book

VG+ 4.5The Mausoleum! Johnny Craig Cover Art

Comic Book Details

Item Id539448
TitleVault of Horror
Issue29
PublisherEC
GradeVG+ 4.5
Publication DateFebruary 1953
StoryThe Mausoleum
PencilsJohnny Craig (signed)
InksJohnny Craig (signed)
CharactersThe Vault-Keeper (inset); The Old Witch (inset); The Crypt-Keeper (inset)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Vault of Horror #29

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #29 CGC FN- 5.5 Off White to White - Item ID #543205

Vault of Horror #29

CGC 5.5
$720.00

More Vault of Horror near $495

Same title, $248 to $990
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #30 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White Classic Dismemberment Cover! - Item ID #592317

Vault of Horror #30

CGC 4.5Classic Dismemberment Cover
$970.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #28 FN- 5.5 - Item ID #539447

Vault of Horror #28

FN- 5.5
$495.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #27 CGC FN/VF 7.0 Off White to White - Item ID #543200

Vault of Horror #27

CGC 7.0
$690.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #27 FN 6.0 Silver Threads Among the Mold! Johnny Craig Cover! - Item ID #539446

Vault of Horror #27

FN 6.0Silver Threads Among the Mold! Johnny Craig Co…
$495.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #31 VG+ 4.5 Pre-Code Horror! Johnny Craig Cover - Item ID #539450

Vault of Horror #31

VG+ 4.5Pre-Code Horror! Johnny Craig Cover
$395.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #32 CGC FN+ 6.5 White Pages - Item ID #543158

Vault of Horror #32

CGC 6.5
$920.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $198 to $1,238
Cover Scan: War Against Crime #1 Fair 1.0 1st Graham Ingels Work at EC! - Item ID #539458

War Against Crime #1

Fair 1.01st Graham Ingels Work at EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #380489

Batman #19

CGC 3.0Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title
$740.00
Cover Scan: Venus #7 GD/VG 3.0 Goddess of Love! App. by Loki! - Item ID #390795

Venus #7

GD/VG 3.0Goddess of Love! App. by Loki
$375.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #25 P 0.5 Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story! - Item ID #503854

Batman #25

P 0.5Coverless Golden Age Joker/Penguin Story
$275.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00