DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #272

Detective Comics #272 FN+ 6.5 The Crystal Creature! Comic Book

FN+ 6.5The Crystal Creature

Comic Book Details

Item Id539432
TitleDetective Comics
Issue272
PublisherDC Comics
GradeFN+ 6.5
Publication DateOctober 1959
StoryMenace of the Crystal Creature!
PencilsCurt Swan
InksStan Kaye
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; The Crystal Creature (villain)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $86

Same title, $43 to $172
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #280 FN- 5.5 Batman! - Item ID #539427

Detective Comics #280

FN- 5.5Batman
$82.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #281 FN/VF 7.0 Ad for Green Lantern #1! - Item ID #539426

Detective Comics #281

FN/VF 7.0Ad for Green Lantern #1
$129.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #258 VG- 3.5 Robot Cover! Batman Robin! - Item ID #521218

Detective Comics #258

VG- 3.5Robot Cover! Batman Robin
$56.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #287 FN/VF 7.0 Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin! - Item ID #539422

Detective Comics #287

FN/VF 7.0Origin Martian Manhunter! Batman Robin
$152.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics (1937) #290 FN- 5.5 Batman! - Item ID #450390

Detective Comics #290

FN- 5.5(1937) #290 Batman
$55.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #293 FN- 5.5 Batman! Aquaman and Aqualad! - Item ID #526743

Detective Comics #293

FN- 5.5Batman! Aquaman and Aqualad
$65.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $34 to $215
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #43 FN+ 6.5 1st Print Frightful Four! Dr. Doom!  Stan Lee! - Item ID #524756

Fantastic Four #43

FN+ 6.51st Print Frightful Four! Dr. Doom! Stan Lee
$60.00
Cover Scan: Flash #125 VG/FN 5.0 1st 12cent Cover! Future Kid Flash! - Item ID #524094

Flash #125

VG/FN 5.01st 12cent Cover! Future Kid Flash
$65.00
Cover Scan: Ghost Rider #1 FA/GD 1.5 Origin 1st Appearance Carter Slade! - Item ID #567965

Ghost Rider #1

FA/GD 1.5Origin 1st Appearance Carter Slade
$129.00
Cover Scan: Journey into Mystery #89 GD- 1.8 Origin Retold Classic Cover! - Item ID #521721

Journey into Mystery #89

GD- 1.8Origin Retold Classic Cover
$185.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #52 P 0.5 Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black Panther! - Item ID #521131

Fantastic Four #52

P 0.5Incomplete Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Black…
$205.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #469791

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG- 3.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00