DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #352

Detective Comics #352 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Mr. Esper! Comic Book

VF- 7.51st Appearance Mr. Esper

Comic Book Details

Item Id527567
TitleDetective Comics
Issue352
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF- 7.5
Publication DateJune 1966
StoryBatman's Crime-Hunt A-Go-Go!
PencilsCarmine Infantino
InksMurphy Anderson
CharactersBatman; Mr. Esper

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Detective Comics near $48

Same title, $24 to $96
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #351 VF 8.0 Infantino & Anderson Art! - Item ID #527568

Detective Comics #351

VF 8.0Infantino & Anderson Art
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #363 VG/FN 5.0 2nd Appearance Batgirl! - Item ID #527311

Detective Comics #363

VG/FN 5.02nd Appearance Batgirl
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #366 VF 8.0 feat Batman and Robin!!! - Item ID #527310

Detective Comics #366

VF 8.0feat Batman and Robin
$80.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #336 FN+ 6.5 Batman's Bewitched Nightmare! - Item ID #557325

Detective Comics #336

FN+ 6.5Batman's Bewitched Nightmare
$50.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #370 VF- 7.5 "The Nemesis from Batman's Boyhood!"  - Item ID #527309

Detective Comics #370

VF- 7.5"The Nemesis from Batman's Boyhood!"
$85.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #372 VF+ 8.5 Batman! - Item ID #527307

Detective Comics #372

VF+ 8.5Batman
$80.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $19 to $120
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #46 FN- 5.5 1st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #581623

Fantastic Four #46

FN- 5.51st Black Bolt 2nd Inhumans! Jack Kirby
$117.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #45 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee! - Item ID #521120

Fantastic Four #45

VG 4.01st Appearance Inhumans! Stan Lee
$120.00
Cover Scan: Thor #134 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance High Evolutionary and Man-Beast! - Item ID #525127

Thor #134

FN+ 6.51st Appearance High Evolutionary and Man-Beast
$85.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #16 VG+ 4.5 Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join! - Item ID #647375

Avengers #16

VG+ 4.5Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join
$105.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #24 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra! - Item ID #523251

X-Men #24

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Locust! Full Appearance Tigra
$67.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #30 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Cat(Burglar)! - Item ID #523228

Amazing Spider-Man #30

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Cat(Burglar)
$63.00