DC Comics · More Fun Comics · Issue #72

More Fun Comics #72 CGC GD/VG 3.0 Doctor Fate World War II Cover! Comic Book

CGC 3.0Doctor Fate World War II Cover

staple detached bottom of cover
staple detached front cover
multiple crease cover breaks color
coloring cover
multiple tear cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id527266
TitleMore Fun Comics
Issue72
PublisherDC Comics
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4612390001
GradeGD/VG 3.0
Descriptionstaple detached bottom of cover staple detached front cover multiple crease cover breaks color coloring cover multiple tear cover
Publication DateOctober 1941
PencilsHoward Sherman
InksHoward Sherman
CharactersDoctor Fate

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $408 to $2,550
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #79 VG/FN 5.0 - Item ID #521246

Batman #79

VG/FN 5.0
$495.00
Cover Scan: Batman #33 CGC FN- 5.5 White Pages Christmas Tree Cover! - Item ID #639436

Batman #33

CGC 5.5Christmas Tree Cover
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Haunt of Fear #14 CGC FN+ 6.5 Cream To Off White Origin of the Old Witch! - Item ID #592320

Haunt of Fear #14

CGC 6.5Origin of the Old Witch
$1,890.00
Cover Scan: Batman #19 Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Art in title! - Item ID #559428

Batman #19

Inc 0.3Incomplete Joker Appearance 1st Dick Sprang Ar…
$465.00
Cover Scan: Batman #16 P 0.5 Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robinson Cover! - Item ID #507440

Batman #16

P 0.5Coverless 1st Appearance Origin Alfred! Robins…
$495.00