DC Comics · Detective Comics · Issue #311

Detective Comics #311 P 0.5 Incomplete Comic Book

P 0.5Incomplete

missing 1 full page and panel from another; cover detached; spine split totaling 52mm

Comic Book Details

Item Id526750
TitleDetective Comics
Issue311
PublisherDC Comics
GradeP 0.5
Descriptionmissing 1 full page and panel from another; cover detached; spine split totaling 52mm
Publication DateJanuary 1963
StoryThe Challenge of the Cat-Man!
PencilsDick Dillin
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Robin [Dick Grayson]; Cat-Man [Thomas Blake]
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Detective Comics #311

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #311 VG- 3.5 1st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #526752

Detective Comics #311

VG- 3.51st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover
$180.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #311 FN 6.0 1st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover! - Item ID #553090

Detective Comics #311

FN 6.01st Silver Age Catman! Dillin/Moldoff Cover
$385.00

More Detective Comics near $70

Same title, $35 to $140
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #310 VF- 7.5 Bat-Mite! Rubberman! PSA starring Superman! - Item ID #557391

Detective Comics #310

VF- 7.5Bat-Mite! Rubberman! starring Superman
$87.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #308 FN- 5.5 Sheldon Moldoff! Martian Manhunter! - Item ID #526754

Detective Comics #308

FN- 5.5Sheldon Moldoff! Martian Manhunter
$70.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #307 FN+ 6.5 Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man! - Item ID #526758

Detective Comics #307

FN+ 6.5Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man
$88.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #307 VG/FN 5.0 Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man! - Item ID #526757

Detective Comics #307

VG/FN 5.0Batman! 1st Alpha the Experimental Man
$60.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #319 VF 8.0 Batman! - Item ID #526843

Detective Comics #319

VF 8.0Batman
$75.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #320 FN 6.0 Batman! Robin! Moldoff Cover - Item ID #557344

Detective Comics #320

FN 6.0Batman! Robin! Moldoff Cover
$79.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $28 to $175
Cover Scan: X-Men #49 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane! - Item ID #550871

X-Men #49

FN- 5.51st Appearance Polaris/Mesmero! Lorna Dane
$145.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #60 FN+ 6.5 Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964! - Item ID #559131

Tales To Astonish #60

FN+ 6.5Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964
$140.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #54 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance El Toro! - Item ID #527246

Tales To Astonish #54

VF- 7.51st Appearance El Toro
$145.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #28 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops!  Ogre!! - Item ID #572223

X-Men #28

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops! Ogre
$129.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #69 VF+ 8.5 1st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang! - Item ID #530381

Avengers #69

VF+ 8.51st Grandmaster Squadron Sinister! Kang
$120.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #116 VG 4.0 1st Thing Crossover! 2nd Wong & Nightmare! - Item ID #523712

Strange Tales #116

VG 4.01st Thing Crossover! 2nd Wong & Nightmare
$53.00