Marvel · Spidey Super Stories · Issue #19

Spidey Super Stories #19 NM- 9.2 Doctor Doom Spider-Man Silver Surfer! Comic Book

NM- 9.2Doctor Doom Spider-Man Silver Surfer

Comic Book Details

Item Id526348
TitleSpidey Super Stories
Issue19
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM- 9.2
Publication DateOctober 1976
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJohn Romita
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Silver Surfer [Norrin Radd]; Doctor Doom [Victor von Doom]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Spidey Super Stories near $120

Same title, $60 to $240
Cover Scan: Spidey Super Stories #11 VF 8.0 - Item ID #526351

Spidey Super Stories #11

VF 8.0
$130.00
Cover Scan: Spidey Super Stories #33 NM 9.4 Spider-Man Hulk! - Item ID #526403

Spidey Super Stories #33

NM 9.4Spider-Man Hulk
$115.00
Cover Scan: Spidey Super Stories (1974) #3 NM+ 9.6 The Big-Top Bust! John Romita Sr! - Item ID #526353

Spidey Super Stories #3

NM+ 9.6(1974) #3 The Big-Top Bust! John Romita Sr
$235.00
Cover Scan: Spidey Super Stories (1974) #1 VF/NM 9.0 John Romita Art! Electric Company! - Item ID #526355

Spidey Super Stories #1

VF/NM 9.0(1974) #1 John Romita Art! Electric Company
$95.00
Cover Scan: Spidey Super Stories (1974) #1 VF+ 8.5 John Romita Art! Electric Company! - Item ID #535282

Spidey Super Stories #1

VF+ 8.5(1974) #1 John Romita Art! Electric Company
$70.00
Cover Scan: Spidey Super Stories #39 NM 9.4 Thanos Spider-Man! - Item ID #526402

Spidey Super Stories #39

NM 9.4Thanos Spider-Man
$195.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $48 to $300
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #169 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Brother Voodoo! - Item ID #586922

Strange Tales #169

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Brother Voodoo
$195.00
Cover Scan: Ms. Marvel #16 VF+ 8.5 1st Cameo Appearance Mystique! Scarlet Witch - Item ID #549273

Ms. Marvel #16

VF+ 8.51st Cameo Appearance Mystique! Scarlet Witch
$63.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #83 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Valkyrie! Lady Liberators! - Item ID #530379

Avengers #83

VF- 7.51st Appearance Valkyrie! Lady Liberators
$105.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #178 VF/NM 9.0 Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover! - Item ID #528919

Strange Tales #178

VF/NM 9.0Adam Warlock 1st Magus! Jim Starlin Cover
$110.00
Cover Scan: Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Darkseid! - Item ID #572195

Superman's Pal, Jimmy Olsen #134

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Darkseid
$220.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #162 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance of Wendigo! - Item ID #529666

Incredible Hulk #162

VF+ 8.51st Appearance of Wendigo
$175.00