DC Comics · Adventure Comics · Issue #325

Adventure Comics #325 VF/NM 9.0 Curt Swan Art! Supergirl! Comic Book

VF/NM 9.0Curt Swan Art! Supergirl

Comic Book Details

Item Id524968
TitleAdventure Comics
Issue325
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF/NM 9.0
Publication DateOctober 1964
StoryLex Luthor Meets the Super-Hero Legion!
PencilsCurt Swan
InksSheldon Moldoff
CharactersSuperboy; Supergirl; Lex Luthor

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Adventure Comics near $185

Same title, $93 to $370
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #324 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Duplicate boy! - Item ID #530872

Adventure Comics #324

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Duplicate boy
$295.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #322 VF+ 8.5 Super-Pets Appearance! - Item ID #524966

Adventure Comics #322

VF+ 8.5Super-Pets Appearance
$95.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #329 VF+ 8.5 1st App Bizarro Legionnaires! - Item ID #524960

Adventure Comics #329

VF+ 8.51st App Bizarro Legionnaires
$195.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #346 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Karate Kid! - Item ID #524965

Adventure Comics #346

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Karate Kid
$195.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #300 VF- 7.5 Legion of Super-Heroes Begins! - Item ID #525078

Adventure Comics #300

VF- 7.5Legion of Super-Heroes Begins
$295.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #294 VF 8.0 JFK Bizarro Marilyn Monroe Superman! - Item ID #524969

Adventure Comics #294

VF 8.0JFK Bizarro Marilyn Monroe Superman
$165.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $74 to $463
Cover Scan: Avengers #8 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance Kang The Conqueror! - Item ID #546480

Avengers #8

GD+ 2.51st Appearance Kang The Conqueror
$215.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #50 GD 2.0 1st Full Appearance Kingpin! - Item ID #659000

Amazing Spider-Man #50

GD 2.01st Full Appearance Kingpin
$395.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #18 VF- 7.5 Magneto Appearance! If Iceman Should Fail! Stan Lee! - Item ID #572157

X-Men #18

VF- 7.5Magneto Appearance! If Iceman Should Fail! Sta…
$245.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #39 VG+ 4.5 1st Print Doctor Doom Appearance! Daredevil - Item ID #524730

Fantastic Four #39

VG+ 4.51st Print Doctor Doom Appearance! Daredevil
$100.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #47 VG/FN 5.0 Iron Man 1st Appearance Melter! - Item ID #587606

Tales Of Suspense #47

VG/FN 5.0Iron Man 1st Appearance Melter
$230.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four Annual #6 VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Annihilus! - Item ID #524874

Fantastic Four Annual #6

VG- 3.51st Appearance Annihilus
$110.00