Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #97

Fantastic Four #97 NM+ 9.6 Monster from Lost Lagoon! Jack Kirby Art! Comic Book

NM+ 9.6Monster from Lost Lagoon! Jack Kirby Art

Comic Book Details

Item Id524867
TitleFantastic Four
Issue97
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM+ 9.6
Publication DateApril 1970
StoryThe Monster from the Lost Lagoon!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksJohn Verpoorten
CharactersFantastic Four [Mr. Fantastic; Invisible Girl; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; the Thing]; Franklin Richards; the Monster from the Lost Lagoon

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #97

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #97 VF/NM 9.0  Monster from Lost Lagoon! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #524868

Fantastic Four #97

VF/NM 9.0Monster from Lost Lagoon! Jack Kirby Art
$85.00

More Fantastic Four near $195

Same title, $98 to $390
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #102 NM+ 9.6 Stan Lee! Kirby art! Romita Sub-Mariner cover! - Item ID #524860

Fantastic Four #102

NM+ 9.6Stan Lee! Kirby art! Romita Sub-Mariner cover
$285.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #92 NM- 9.2 Jack Kirby! Stan Lee! - Item ID #524847

Fantastic Four #92

NM- 9.2Jack Kirby! Stan Lee
$140.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #85 VF/NM 9.0 Doctor Doom Appearance! - Item ID #524838

Fantastic Four #85

VF/NM 9.0Doctor Doom Appearance
$165.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #112 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle! - Item ID #623698

Fantastic Four #112

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle
$135.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #112 VG+ 4.5 Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle! - Item ID #524708

Fantastic Four #112

VG+ 4.5Incredible Hulk Vs Thing Battle
$135.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #80 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance Living Totem!!! - Item ID #462189

Fantastic Four #80

NM- 9.21st Appearance Living Totem
$98.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $78 to $488
Cover Scan: Daredevil #168 VF 8.0 1st Appearance Elektra! - Item ID #659017

Daredevil #168

VF 8.01st Appearance Elektra
$270.00
Cover Scan: Marvel Premiere #15 CGC VF/NM 9.0 Off White to White - Item ID #555863

Marvel Premiere #15

CGC 9.0
$380.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #169 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance of Brother Voodoo! - Item ID #586922

Strange Tales #169

VF- 7.51st Appearance of Brother Voodoo
$195.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #162 NM- 9.2 1st Appearance of Wendigo! - Item ID #434128

Incredible Hulk #162

NM- 9.21st Appearance of Wendigo
$260.00
Cover Scan: Marvel Premiere #28 VF- 7.5 1st Legion of Monsters Ghost Rider Morbius! - Item ID #530263

Marvel Premiere #28

VF- 7.51st Legion of Monsters Ghost Rider Morbius
$185.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #65 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Z'Nox! Professor X! Severin/Palmer Cover - Item ID #572180

X-Men #65

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Z'Nox! Professor X! Severin/Pal…
$145.00