Marvel · Darkhawk · Issue #49

Darkhawk #49 NM+ 9.6 Hard to find issue! Comic Book

NM+ 9.6Hard to find issue

Comic Book Details

Item Id496907
TitleDarkhawk
Issue49
PublisherMarvel
GradeNM+ 9.6
Publication DateMarch 1995
StoryOver the Top with Overhawk!
PencilsTod Smith (signed)
InksIan Akin (signed)
CharactersDarkhawk; Overhawk

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Keys from the Modern

First appearances and origins, $20 to $128
Cover Scan: Daredevil #68 CGC NM- 9.2 Off White  1st Kragg! Phoenix The Fighter! - Item ID #461239

Daredevil #68

CGC 9.21st Kragg! Phoenix The Fighter
$102.00
Cover Scan: Battle Angel Alita (1992) #1 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance! - Item ID #613822

Battle Angel Alita #1

FN+ 6.5(1992) #1 1st Appearance
$75.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #430 NM- 9.2 Carnage!!  Silver Surfer! - Item ID #512084

Amazing Spider-Man #430

NM- 9.2Carnage!! Silver Surfer
$47.00
Cover Scan: Spawn #270 NM+ 9.6 1st Appearance Soul Crusher! - Item ID #483412

Spawn #270

NM+ 9.61st Appearance Soul Crusher
$105.00
Cover Scan: Faust #1 VF 8.0 Signed by Quinn and Vigil! 1st Print Tim Vigil! - Item ID #460747

Faust #1

VF 8.0Signed by Quinn and Vigil! 1st Print Tim Vigil
$55.00
Cover Scan: Superman / Batman Annual #4 NM 9.4 2nd Print Artgerm 1st Batman Beyond! - Item ID #490137

Superman / Batman Annual #4

NM 9.42nd Print Artgerm 1st Batman Beyond
$105.00