Marvel · Captain America · Issue #143

Captain America #143 CGC VF 8.0 Off White to White Comic Book

CGC 8.0Off White to White pages

creasing to cover
soiling on cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id488040
TitleCaptain America
Issue143
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial3898305010
GradeVF 8.0
Page QualityOff White to White
Descriptioncreasing to cover soiling on cover
Publication DateNovember 1971
StoryPower to the People!
PencilsJohn Romita (signed)
InksJohn Romita (signed)
CharactersCaptain America [Steve Rogers]; Falcon [Sam Wilson]; Redwing; Red Skull [Johann Schmidt]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Captain America near $71

Same title, $36 to $142
Cover Scan: Captain America #115 VF+ 8.5 Now Begins the Nightmare! Red Skull Cover! - Item ID #524789

Captain America #115

VF+ 8.5Now Begins the Nightmare! Red Skull Cover
$125.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #112 VF 8.0 Jack Kirby Art! Origin Retold Sub-Mariner! - Item ID #531469

Captain America #112

VF 8.0Jack Kirby Art! Origin Retold Sub-Mariner
$95.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #106 NM- 9.2 Jack Kirby Cover and Art! Stan Lee Script! - Item ID #521090

Captain America #106

NM- 9.2Jack Kirby Cover and Art! Stan Lee Script
$105.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #102 VF- 7.5 Red Skull and Sleeper! - Item ID #531472

Captain America #102

VF- 7.5Red Skull and Sleeper
$70.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #101 VF- 7.5 Red Skull! Nick Fury! Sleeper App! - Item ID #531473

Captain America #101

VF- 7.5Red Skull! Nick Fury! Sleeper App
$65.00
Cover Scan: Captain America #269 CGC NM/M 9.8 Off White to White 1st Team America! - Item ID #440157

Captain America #269

CGC 9.81st Team America
$102.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $28 to $178
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #172 NM- 9.2 Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk! - Item ID #529661

Incredible Hulk #172

NM- 9.2Origin of Juggernaut! Hulk
$105.00
Cover Scan: All-Star Comics #58 VG 4.0 1st Appearance Power Girl!  - Item ID #553461

All-Star Comics #58

VG 4.01st Appearance Power Girl
$67.00
Cover Scan: Marvel Premiere #47 VF+ 8.5  1st Appearance Scott Lang Ant-Man! - Item ID #530269

Marvel Premiere #47

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Scott Lang Ant-Man
$85.00
Cover Scan: Incredible Hulk #162 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance of Wendigo! - Item ID #529666

Incredible Hulk #162

VF+ 8.51st Appearance of Wendigo
$175.00
Cover Scan: Captain America Annual (1971) #1 VF/NM 9.0 Origin of Capt America! Kirby Art! - Item ID #524786

Captain America Annual #1

VF/NM 9.0(1971) #1 Origin of Capt America! Kirby Art
$135.00
Cover Scan: Thor #337 NM 9.4 Newsstand Variant 1st Appearance Beta Ray Bill!  - Item ID #678435

Thor #337

NM 9.4Newsstand Variant 1st Appearance Beta Ray Bill
$115.00