Marvel · Fantastic Four · Issue #25

Fantastic Four #25 VG- 3.5 Classic Hulk Vs. Thing Battle! Comic Book

VG- 3.5Classic Hulk Vs. Thing Battle

spine split totaling 22mm

Comic Book Details

Item Id481793
TitleFantastic Four
Issue25
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG- 3.5
Descriptionspine split totaling 22mm
Publication DateApril 1964
StoryThe Incredible Hulk versus the Thing!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksGeorge Roussos
CharactersThe Fantastic Four [The Thing; the Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; The Invisible Girl; Mister Fantastic]; The Hulk [Bruce Banner]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Fantastic Four #25

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #25 VG+ 4.5 Classic Hulk Vs. Thing  Battle! - Item ID #623710

Fantastic Four #25

VG+ 4.5Classic Hulk Vs. Thing Battle
$335.00

More Fantastic Four near $235

Same title, $118 to $470
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #26 VG 4.0 Avengers Crossover!! The Thing!! - Item ID #658962

Fantastic Four #26

VG 4.0Avengers Crossover!! The Thing
$125.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #23 FN 6.0 Doctor Doom Appearance! Master Plan! Kirby - Item ID #623665

Fantastic Four #23

FN 6.0Doctor Doom Appearance! Master Plan! Kirby
$225.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #20 VG+ 4.5 Origin and 1st Full App of Molecule Man! - Item ID #521113

Fantastic Four #20

VG+ 4.5Origin and 1st Full App of Molecule Man
$230.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #19 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance Rama-Tut (Kang)!  - Item ID #523608

Fantastic Four #19

VG+ 4.51st Appearance Rama-Tut (Kang)
$175.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #18 VG+ 4.5 1st Appearance of Super Skrull! - Item ID #581681

Fantastic Four #18

VG+ 4.51st Appearance of Super Skrull
$220.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #18 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance of Super Skrull! - Item ID #521111

Fantastic Four #18

GD+ 2.51st Appearance of Super Skrull
$130.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $94 to $588
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #324 VF/NM 9.0 1st Appearance Duplicate boy! - Item ID #530872

Adventure Comics #324

VF/NM 9.01st Appearance Duplicate boy
$295.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #28 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops!  Ogre!! - Item ID #416340

X-Men #28

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Banshee! Cyclops! Ogre
$225.00
Cover Scan: Daredevil #7 GD+ 2.5 1st New Red Costume! Sub-Mariner App!  - Item ID #659012

Daredevil #7

GD+ 2.51st New Red Costume! Sub-Mariner App
$170.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #521646

Amazing Spider-Man #31

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$400.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #51 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Scarecrow! Iron Man! Silver Age! - Item ID #559176

Tales Of Suspense #51

VF- 7.51st Appearance Scarecrow! Iron Man! Silver Age
$245.00
Cover Scan: Adventure Comics #282 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance & Origin Star Boy! - Item ID #524951

Adventure Comics #282

VF- 7.51st Appearance & Origin Star Boy
$275.00