Marvel · Hulk · Issue #1

Hulk (2008) #1 VF+ 8.5 Low Print Run! Comic Book

VF+ 8.5(2008) #1 Low Print Run

Comic Book Details

Item Id462383
TitleHulk
Issue1
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateMarch 2008

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Hulk #1

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Hulk (2008) #1 NM 9.4 Iron Man! She-Hulk! - Item ID #503818

Hulk #1

NM 9.4(2008) #1 Iron Man! She-Hulk
$74.00
Cover Scan: Hulk (2008) #1 NM- 9.2 Low Print Run! - Item ID #483411

Hulk #1

NM- 9.2(2008) #1 Low Print Run
$82.00
Cover Scan: Hulk (2008) #1 NM+ 9.6 Iron Man! She-Hulk! - Item ID #485055

Hulk #1

NM+ 9.6(2008) #1 Iron Man! She-Hulk
$110.00

Keys from the Modern

First appearances and origins, $25 to $158
Cover Scan: Faust #1 VF 8.0 Signed by Quinn and Vigil! 1st Print Tim Vigil! - Item ID #460747

Faust #1

VF 8.0Signed by Quinn and Vigil! 1st Print Tim Vigil
$55.00
Cover Scan: Deadpool (1997) #1 NM+ 9.6 McGuinness Art! 1st Appearance Blind Al! - Item ID #489639

Deadpool #1

NM+ 9.6(1997) #1 McGuinness Art! 1st Appearance Blind…
$67.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #430 NM- 9.2 Carnage!!  Silver Surfer! - Item ID #512084

Amazing Spider-Man #430

NM- 9.2Carnage!! Silver Surfer
$47.00
Cover Scan: Rust (1992) #1 CGC NM+ 9.6 White Pages 1st Spawn ad! - Item ID #471706

Rust #1

CGC 9.6(1992) #1 1st Spawn ad
$140.00
Cover Scan: All-New Marvel Now! Point One! (2014) #1 NM- 9.2 1st Kamala Khan! - Item ID #469799

All-New Marvel Now! Point One! #1

NM- 9.2(2014) #1 1st Kamala Khan
$40.00
Cover Scan: Batman Beyond #1 FN/VF 7.0 Special Origin Issue Variant 1st Terry McGinnis! - Item ID #485056

Batman Beyond #1

FN/VF 7.0Special Origin Issue Variant 1st Terry McGinnis
$74.00