EC · Crime Suspenstories · Issue #6

Crime Suspenstories #6 CGC FN+ 6.5 Cream To Off White Hanging Cover! Comic Book

CGC 6.5Cream To Off White pagesHanging Cover

moderate tanning cover
chip out left top of back cover
crease bottom of back cover
spine stress lines breaks color

Comic Book Details

Item Id630803
TitleCrime Suspenstories
Issue6
PublisherEC
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4762333015
GradeFN+ 6.5
Page QualityCream To Off White
Descriptionmoderate tanning cover chip out left top of back cover crease bottom of back cover spine stress lines breaks color
Publication DateAugust 1951
StoryJury Duty
Script?
PencilsJohnny Craig (signed)
InksJohnny Craig (signed)
CharactersJohnson (jury foreman); Peter Kardoff

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Crime Suspenstories near $1,390

Same title, $695 to $2,780
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #9 CGC VF- 7.5 Cream To Off White - Item ID #630801

Crime Suspenstories #9

CGC 7.5
$1,040.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #11 CGC FN 6.0 Off White EC Johnny Craig Cover! - Item ID #541607

Crime Suspenstories #11

CGC 6.0EC Johnny Craig Cover
$730.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #14 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White EC Pre Code Horror 1952! - Item ID #541608

Crime Suspenstories #14

CGC 7.5EC Pre Code Horror 1952
$1,140.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #16 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White Last Old Witch in Title! - Item ID #541606

Crime Suspenstories #16

CGC 7.5Last Old Witch in Title
$1,540.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #18 CGC VF- 7.5 White Pages - Item ID #543203

Crime Suspenstories #18

CGC 7.5
$1,110.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $556 to $3,475
Cover Scan: Batman #48 CGC VG+ 4.5 Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance! - Item ID #440916

Batman #48

CGC 4.5Secrets of the Batcave! Penguin Appearance
$565.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #386032

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 3.51st Appearance Firefly
$610.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #21 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White - Item ID #630809

Tales From The Crypt #21

CGC 4.5
$1,190.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VF+ 8.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #466438

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 8.51st Appearance Firefly
$2,990.00
Cover Scan: Batman #18 CGC GD 2.0 Off White to White Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover! - Item ID #518884

Batman #18

CGC 2.0Hitler Hirohito Mussolini Cover
$1,890.00