Marvel · Amazing Spider-Man · Issue #121

Amazing Spider-Man #121 CGC NM- 9.2 White Pages Death of Gwen Stacy! Comic Book

CGC 9.2White Pages pagesDeath of Gwen Stacy

crease left bottom of back cover
spine stress lines

Comic Book Details

Item Id630796
TitleAmazing Spider-Man
Issue121
PublisherMarvel
Grading CompanyCGC
Serial4762333009
GradeNM- 9.2
Page QualityWhite Pages
Descriptioncrease left bottom of back cover spine stress lines
Publication DateJune 1973
StoryTurning Point
PencilsJohn Romita (signed)
InksJohn Romita (signed)
CharactersSpider-Man [Peter Parker]; Gwen Stacy; J. Jonah Jameson; Harry Osborn; Norman Osborn; Mary Jane Watson; Ned Leeds; Aunt May Parker; Robbie Robertson; Randy Robertson
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Amazing Spider-Man #121

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #121 CGC VG/FN 5.0 Death of Gwen Stacy! - Item ID #659182

Amazing Spider-Man #121

CGC 5.0Death of Gwen Stacy
$360.00

More Amazing Spider-Man near $1,040

Same title, $520 to $2,080
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #129 FA/GD 1.5 1st App Punisher! - Item ID #658999

Amazing Spider-Man #129

FA/GD 1.51st App Punisher
$845.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #71 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White Quicksilver Appearance! Romita Cover - Item ID #541594

Amazing Spider-Man #71

CGC 9.6Quicksilver Appearance! Romita Cover
$1,290.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #57 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White to White - Item ID #541592

Amazing Spider-Man #57

CGC 9.6
$990.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #56 CGC NM+ 9.6 Off White to White - Item ID #566132

Amazing Spider-Man #56

CGC 9.6
$860.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #619270

Amazing Spider-Man #41

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Rhino
$595.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #33 CGC NM- 9.2 Off White to White - Item ID #630800

Amazing Spider-Man #33

CGC 9.2
$1,490.00

Keys from the Bronze Age

First appearances and origins, $416 to $2,600
Cover Scan: Iron Man #55 CGC NM 9.4 White Pages 1st Appearance Thanos Drax! - Item ID #555861

Iron Man #55

CGC 9.41st Appearance Thanos Drax
$2,090.00
Cover Scan: Hero For Hire (1972) #1 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Luke Cage! - Item ID #567911

Hero For Hire #1

VF+ 8.5(1972) #1 1st Appearance Luke Cage
$665.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #411 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Talia Al Ghul! - Item ID #560311

Detective Comics #411

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Talia Al Ghul
$475.00
Cover Scan: Giant-Size X-Men #1 CGC VG+ 4.5 Off White to White - Item ID #624233

Giant-Size X-Men #1

CGC 4.5
$1,740.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #405 VF+ 8.5 1st League of Assassins! Batman! - Item ID #600262

Detective Comics #405

VF+ 8.51st League of Assassins! Batman
$465.00
Cover Scan: Green Lantern #85 CGC NM- 9.2 Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow! - Item ID #648214

Green Lantern #85

CGC 9.2Drug Issue! Neal Adams Green Arrow
$490.00