Marvel · X-Men · Issue #107

X-Men #107 VF+ 8.5 1st Full App Starjammers! Raza and Hepzibah! Comic Book

VF+ 8.51st Full App Starjammers! Raza and Hepzibah

divots on front cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id623696
TitleX-Men
Issue107
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF+ 8.5
Descriptiondivots on front cover
Publication DateOctober 1977
StoryBeginning the Incredible Saga of -- the Starjammers!
PencilsDave Cockrum (signed)
InksDave Cockrum (signed)
CharactersStorm; Cyclops; Colossus; Banshee; Corsair; Hepzibah; Raza; Ch'od; Gladiator; Titan
Key Issue1

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More X-Men near $130

Same title, $65 to $260
Cover Scan: X-Men #108 VF- 7.5 1st John Byrne Art! Avengers, Fantastic Four app. - Item ID #523507

X-Men #108

VF- 7.51st John Byrne Art! Avengers, Fantastic Four app
$68.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #109 VF+ 8.5 1st Appearance Weapon Alpha! Chris Claremont! - Item ID #623723

X-Men #109

VF+ 8.51st Appearance Weapon Alpha! Chris Claremont
$174.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #111 VF/NM 9.0 1st Mesmero! Magneto Appearance! NightCrawler! - Item ID #523543

X-Men #111

VF/NM 9.01st Mesmero! Magneto Appearance! NightCrawler
$80.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #113 NM 9.4 Magneto Appearance Byrne Cockrum! - Item ID #523505

X-Men #113

NM 9.4Magneto Appearance Byrne Cockrum
$115.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #95 FN+ 6.5 Death of Thunderbird 3rd Appearance New X-Men! - Item ID #557138

X-Men #95

FN+ 6.5Death of Thunderbird 3rd Appearance New X-Men
$109.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #93 NM- 9.2 Cyclops Appearance! When Minions Clash! - Item ID #523545

X-Men #93

NM- 9.2Cyclops Appearance! When Minions Clash
$165.00