Marvel · X-Men · Issue #8

X-Men #8 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Unus the Untouchable! Kirby Cover! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Unus the Untouchable! Kirby Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id587563
TitleX-Men
Issue8
PublisherMarvel
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateNovember 1964
StoryThe Uncanny Threat of... Unus the Untouchable!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksChic Stone
CharactersThe X-Men [Angel [Warren Worthington III]; Cyclops [Scott Summers]; Beast [Hank McCoy]; Marvel Girl [Jean Grey]; Iceman [Bobby Drake]]; Unus [Gunther Bain]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of X-Men #8

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: X-Men #8 VG/FN 5.0 1st Appearance Unus the Untouchable! Kirby Cover! - Item ID #523647

X-Men #8

VG/FN 5.01st Appearance Unus the Untouchable! Kirby Cover
$280.00

More X-Men near $280

Same title, $140 to $560
Cover Scan: X-Men #7 VG+ 4.5 Blob! Magneto! Scarlet Witch Appearances! - Item ID #587562

X-Men #7

VG+ 4.5Blob! Magneto! Scarlet Witch Appearances
$270.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #6 VG+ 4.5 Namor! Scarlet Witch! Magneto! - Item ID #587584

X-Men #6

VG+ 4.5Namor! Scarlet Witch! Magneto
$370.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #10 VG/FN 5.0 1st App Silver Age Ka-Zar! Stan Lee Script! - Item ID #521777

X-Men #10

VG/FN 5.01st App Silver Age Ka-Zar! Stan Lee Script
$220.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #10 VG+ 4.5 1st App Silver Age Ka-Zar! Stan Lee Script! - Item ID #572216

X-Men #10

VG+ 4.51st App Silver Age Ka-Zar! Stan Lee Script
$156.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #11 VF- 7.5 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st  App Stranger!  - Item ID #572151

X-Men #11

VF- 7.5Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Stranger
$395.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #5 GD/VG 3.0 3rd Appearance Magneto! 2nd Scarlet Witch! - Item ID #623697

X-Men #5

GD/VG 3.03rd Appearance Magneto! 2nd Scarlet Witch
$285.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $112 to $700
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #31 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance Gwen Stacy!! - Item ID #572196

Amazing Spider-Man #31

FN+ 6.51st Appearance Gwen Stacy
$595.00
Cover Scan: Atom #1 VG+ 4.5 1st Solo Title! 1st Plant Master! Kane/Anderson Cover! - Item ID #525081

Atom #1

VG+ 4.51st Solo Title! 1st Plant Master! Kane/Anderso…
$195.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #371 FN/VF 7.0 Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile! - Item ID #569513

Detective Comics #371

FN/VF 7.0Batgirl Batman! 1st App TV Batmobile
$115.00
Cover Scan: Detective Comics #298 VG 4.0 1st Silver Age Clayface! - Item ID #521009

Detective Comics #298

VG 4.01st Silver Age Clayface
$630.00
Cover Scan: Amazing Spider-Man #41 CGC VG+ 4.5 White Pages 1st Appearance Rhino! - Item ID #543178

Amazing Spider-Man #41

CGC 4.51st Appearance Rhino
$470.00
Cover Scan: Hot Stuff #2 FN- 5.5 1st App. Stumbo the Giant! - Item ID #483920

Hot Stuff #2

FN- 5.51st App. Stumbo the Giant
$275.00