DC Comics · Batman · Issue #296

Batman #296 VF+ 8.5 Classic Scarecrow Cover! Comic Book

VF+ 8.5Classic Scarecrow Cover

Comic Book Details

Item Id566104
TitleBatman
Issue296
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF+ 8.5
Publication DateFebruary 1978
PencilsSal Amendola (signed)
InksAl Milgrom (signed)
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]; Scarecrow [Jonathan Crane]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Batman #296

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Batman #296 VF 8.0 Classic Scarecrow Cover! - Item ID #532045

Batman #296

VF 8.0Classic Scarecrow Cover
$95.00

More Batman near $110

Same title, $55 to $220
Cover Scan: Batman #321 VF+ 8.5 Joker Cover! - Item ID #532042

Batman #321

VF+ 8.5Joker Cover
$90.00
Cover Scan: Batman #260 VF+ 8.5 Joker Cover! - Item ID #532034

Batman #260

VF+ 8.5Joker Cover
$135.00
Cover Scan: Batman #255 VF 8.0 Neal Adams 100 Page DC Giant! - Item ID #532036

Batman #255

VF 8.0Neal Adams 100 Page DC Giant
$115.00
Cover Scan: Batman #254 VF+ 8.5 100 Page Super Spectacular Man-Bat! - Item ID #525030

Batman #254

VF+ 8.5100 Page Super Spectacular Man-Bat
$65.00
Cover Scan: Batman #253 VF+ 8.5 Batman meets The Shadow! Cover by Kaluta! - Item ID #566109

Batman #253

VF+ 8.5Batman meets The Shadow! Cover by Kaluta
$65.00
Cover Scan: Batman #246 FN+ 6.5 Neal Adams! - Item ID #532039

Batman #246

FN+ 6.5Neal Adams
$60.00