Marvel · Tales To Astonish · Issue #58

Tales To Astonish #58 FN/VF 7.0 Giant Man! Jack Kirby Cover Art! Comic Book

FN/VF 7.0Giant Man! Jack Kirby Cover Art

Comic Book Details

Item Id566057
TitleTales To Astonish
Issue58
PublisherMarvel
GradeFN/VF 7.0
Publication DateAugust 1964
StoryThe Coming of Colossus
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby
InksSol Brodsky
CharactersGiant-Man; Wasp; Colossus

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Tales To Astonish #58

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #58 VF- 7.5 Giant Man! Jack Kirby Cover Art! - Item ID #527261

Tales To Astonish #58

VF- 7.5Giant Man! Jack Kirby Cover Art
$110.00

More Tales To Astonish near $105

Same title, $53 to $210
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #60 FN+ 6.5 Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964! - Item ID #559131

Tales To Astonish #60

FN+ 6.5Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964
$140.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #56 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Magician! Wasp! - Item ID #566052

Tales To Astonish #56

VF- 7.51st Appearance Magician! Wasp
$120.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #60 FN- 5.5 Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964! - Item ID #587621

Tales To Astonish #60

FN- 5.5Incredible Hulk Giant-Man! 1964
$120.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #55 FN+ 6.5 Wasp Giant-Man Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover! - Item ID #527262

Tales To Astonish #55

FN+ 6.5Wasp Giant-Man Appearance! Jack Kirby Cover
$115.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #54 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance El Toro! - Item ID #527246

Tales To Astonish #54

VF- 7.51st Appearance El Toro
$145.00
Cover Scan: Tales To Astonish #54 FN+ 6.5 1st Appearance El Toro! - Item ID #527263

Tales To Astonish #54

FN+ 6.51st Appearance El Toro
$70.00