Marvel · Strange Tales · Issue #127

Strange Tales #127 VF- 7.5 1st Appearance Eye of Agamotto! Comic Book

VF- 7.51st Appearance Eye of Agamotto

Comic Book Details

Item Id566017
TitleStrange Tales
Issue127
PublisherMarvel
GradeVF- 7.5
Publication DateDecember 1964
StoryThe Mystery Villain!
ScriptStan Lee
PencilsJack Kirby; Steve Ditko (inset)
InksChic Stone: Steve Ditko (inset)
CharactersMystery Villain; Thing [Ben Grimm]; Human Torch [Johnny Storm]; Dr. Strange; Dormammu

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Strange Tales near $160

Same title, $80 to $320
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #126 FN- 5.5 1st Appearance Clea Dormammu! - Item ID #526807

Strange Tales #126

FN- 5.51st Appearance Clea Dormammu
$145.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #124 FN/VF 7.0 Ayers and Ditko Cover! - Item ID #523705

Strange Tales #124

FN/VF 7.0Ayers and Ditko Cover
$100.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #122 VF+ 8.5 Human Torch! Nightmare! 1964! Ditko Kirby art! - Item ID #566021

Strange Tales #122

VF+ 8.5Human Torch! Nightmare! 1964! Ditko Kirby art
$220.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #132 VF+ 8.5 Thing Doctor Strange Appearances! - Item ID #566054

Strange Tales #132

VF+ 8.5Thing Doctor Strange Appearances
$130.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #133 VF+ 8.5 Dr Strange! Human Torch! - Item ID #566055

Strange Tales #133

VF+ 8.5Dr Strange! Human Torch
$150.00
Cover Scan: Strange Tales #119 VF- 7.5 Human Torch! Dr. Strange! Jack Kirby Art! - Item ID #566025

Strange Tales #119

VF- 7.5Human Torch! Dr. Strange! Jack Kirby Art
$102.00