EC · Crime Suspenstories · Issue #16

Crime Suspenstories #16 VG/FN 5.0 Last Old Witch in Title! Comic Book

VG/FN 5.0Last Old Witch in Title

Comic Book Details

Item Id564682
TitleCrime Suspenstories
Issue16
PublisherEC
GradeVG/FN 5.0
Publication DateApril 1953
PencilsJohnny Craig (signed)
InksJohnny Craig (signed)

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

Other copies of Crime Suspenstories #16

Same issue, other grades
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #16 CGC VG 4.0 Cream To Off White Last Old Witch in Title! - Item ID #481954

Crime Suspenstories #16

CGC 4.0Last Old Witch in Title
$450.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #16 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White Last Old Witch in Title! - Item ID #541606

Crime Suspenstories #16

CGC 7.5Last Old Witch in Title
$1,540.00

More Crime Suspenstories near $625

Same title, $313 to $1,250
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #15 VG 4.0 Bondage Cover! - Item ID #564684

Crime Suspenstories #15

VG 4.0Bondage Cover
$395.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #14 CGC VF- 7.5 Off White to White EC Pre Code Horror 1952! - Item ID #541608

Crime Suspenstories #14

CGC 7.5EC Pre Code Horror 1952
$1,140.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #18 CGC VF- 7.5 White Pages - Item ID #543203

Crime Suspenstories #18

CGC 7.5
$1,110.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #18 VG- 3.5 Fall Guy for Murder! Johnny Craig Cover!  - Item ID #564694

Crime Suspenstories #18

VG- 3.5Fall Guy for Murder! Johnny Craig Cover
$345.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #13 CGC FN 6.0 Off White to White - Item ID #543906

Crime Suspenstories #13

CGC 6.0
$660.00
Cover Scan: Crime Suspenstories #13 FN- 5.5 Lizzie Borden Cover and Story! - Item ID #564703

Crime Suspenstories #13

FN- 5.5Lizzie Borden Cover and Story
$545.00

Keys from the Golden Age

First appearances and origins, $250 to $1,563
Cover Scan: Batman [Australia] #14 Fair 1.0 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Selina Kyle! - Item ID #345685

Batman #14

Fair 1.0[Australia] #14 #62 Catwoman 1st Mention of Se…
$290.00
Cover Scan: Batman #82 CGC FN 6.0 Off White 1954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover! - Item ID #541600

Batman #82

CGC 6.01954 Golden Age Win Mortimer Cover
$880.00
Cover Scan: Batman #44 P 0.5 Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joker Cover! - Item ID #503857

Batman #44

P 0.5Coverless Jim Mooney/Charles Paris Cover! Joke…
$275.00
Cover Scan: Vault of Horror #26 GD- 1.8 Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art! - Item ID #623643

Vault of Horror #26

GD- 1.8Two of a Kind! Johnny Craig Cover Art
$330.00
Cover Scan: Tales From The Crypt #31 VG- 3.5 1st  Al Williamson art for EC! - Item ID #557155

Tales From The Crypt #31

VG- 3.51st Al Williamson art for EC
$495.00
Cover Scan: Top Notch Comics #8 CGC VG- 3.5 1st Appearance Firefly! - Item ID #386032

Top Notch Comics #8

CGC 3.51st Appearance Firefly
$610.00