DC Comics · Batman · Issue #170

Batman #170 VF- 7.5 Genius of The Getaway Gimmicks! Comic Book

VF- 7.5Genius of The Getaway Gimmicks

Comic Book Details

Item Id557327
TitleBatman
Issue170
PublisherDC Comics
GradeVF- 7.5
Publication DateMarch 1965
StoryGenius of the Getaway Gimmicks!
Script?
PencilsCarmine Infantino
InksJoe Giella
CharactersBatman [Bruce Wayne]

Data courtesy of the Grand Comics Database under Creative Commons license.

More Batman near $117

Same title, $59 to $234
Cover Scan: Batman #168 FN/VF 7.0 1st Print Mr. Mammoth! Fight That Jolted Gotham City - Item ID #524160

Batman #168

FN/VF 7.01st Print Mr. Mammoth! Fight That Jolted Gotha…
$95.00
Cover Scan: Batman #172 FN+ 6.5 1st Print Suit of Armor Carmine Infantino! - Item ID #524158

Batman #172

FN+ 6.51st Print Suit of Armor Carmine Infantino
$60.00
Cover Scan: Batman #167 VF- 7.5 1st Print Zero Hour for Earth! Anderson Art! - Item ID #524165

Batman #167

VF- 7.51st Print Zero Hour for Earth! Anderson Art
$125.00
Cover Scan: Batman #173 FN/VF 7.0 1st Appearance Mr. Icognito! Robin! - Item ID #557359

Batman #173

FN/VF 7.01st Appearance Mr. Icognito! Robin
$79.00
Cover Scan: Batman #166 VF- 7.5 1st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art! - Item ID #524164

Batman #166

VF- 7.51st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art
$125.00
Cover Scan: Batman #166 FN/VF 7.0 1st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art! - Item ID #524163

Batman #166

FN/VF 7.01st Print Two Way Deathtrap! Giella Cover Art
$105.00

Keys from the Silver Age

First appearances and origins, $47 to $293
Cover Scan: Avengers #3 VG- 3.5 1st Hulk and Sub-Mariner Team-Up! Jack Kirby! - Item ID #552985

Avengers #3

VG- 3.51st Hulk and Sub-Mariner Team-Up! Jack Kirby
$270.00
Cover Scan: Fantastic Four #18 GD+ 2.5 1st Appearance of Super Skrull! - Item ID #521111

Fantastic Four #18

GD+ 2.51st Appearance of Super Skrull
$130.00
Cover Scan: Showcase #34 VG- 3.5 Origin and 1st Appearance Silver Age Atom! - Item ID #521667

Showcase #34

VG- 3.5Origin and 1st Appearance Silver Age Atom
$240.00
Cover Scan: Avengers #16 VG+ 4.5 Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join! - Item ID #647375

Avengers #16

VG+ 4.5Hawkeye Scarlet Witch Quicksilver Join
$105.00
Cover Scan: X-Men #15 VG+ 4.5 2nd Appearance Sentinels! 1st Appearance Master Mold! - Item ID #523264

X-Men #15

VG+ 4.52nd Appearance Sentinels! 1st Appearance Maste…
$105.00
Cover Scan: Tales Of Suspense #50 VG+ 4.5 Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin! - Item ID #559148

Tales Of Suspense #50

VG+ 4.5Stan Lee! Jack Kirby! 1st App Mandarin
$235.00